Paul Wesley Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Paul Thomas Wasilewski

Birth Place: New Brunswick, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: July 23, 1982, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,652 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kat Graham, <em>The Vampire Diaries</em>

The Vampire Diaries: Bonnie Joins the Hunt in New Season 8 Trailer

The CW has released a new extended trailer for The Vampire Diaries' final season, giving us our first glimpse of Bonnie Bennett (Kat Graham) since she lost her magic. In the video, Stefan (Paul Wesley) tells Bonnie that they have to follow every poss… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Vampire Diaries: Season 8
Get ready for more epic suspense, romance and thrill rides as THE VAMPIRE DIARIES continues for an eighth season.
2010 Teen Choice: "Vampire Diaries" Cast
01:22 — Nina Dobrev, Paul Wesley and Ian Somerhalder appreciate all the love they're getting from their fans--especially Paul's little sisters!
"Vampire Diaries" Stars Talk Candice Accola's Pregnancy!
02:37 — Ian Somerhalder, Paul Wesley, Kat Graham and more gush over their costars baby news! Plus, does Candice think Stefan and Caroline would be good parent (more…)
2011 Comic-Con: Ian Somerhalder
07:46 — The "Vampire Diaries" actor relives his rough morning at Comic-Con. Plus, get the scoop on costar Paul Wesley's birthday celebration!

Details

  • Birth Name: Paul Thomas Wasilewski
  • Birth Place: New Brunswick, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: July 23, 1982, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »