Paul Wesley Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Paul Thomas Wasilewski

Birth Place: New Brunswick, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: July 23, 1982, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (1,546 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Fri May 1 9:00pm
Cold CaseBad Reputation(Season 5, Episode 16) ION

The 1997 murder of an ex-con is investigated when the victim's severed hand is discovered during a drug bust. The arrested drug dealer claims he found the ex-con already dead, cut off the hand and disposed of the victim's body. He used the hand to sell fin (more…)

Sat May 2 1:15pm
Roll Bounce SUNDe

Amiable, entertaining coming-of-age tale anchored by the strain between a widower (Chi McBride) and his son (Bow Wow), who's caught up in the roller-disco scene in 1970s Chicago. Wesley Jonathan. Directed by Malcolm D. Lee. Wayne Brady has a blast as a rol (more…)

Sun May 3 9:00am
Roll Bounce SUNDe

Amiable, entertaining coming-of-age tale anchored by the strain between a widower (Chi McBride) and his son (Bow Wow), who's caught up in the roller-disco scene in 1970s Chicago. Wesley Jonathan. Directed by Malcolm D. Lee. Wayne Brady has a blast as a rol (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Nina Dobrev
The Vampire Diaries Midseason Finale Postmortem: What Does "Supercharged" Kai Want?

[Spoiler alert: The following interview reveals important plot points from Thursday's episode of The…

Kat Graham
The Vampire Diaries Midseason Finale: Will Kai's "Massive Move" Keep Bonnie Gone Forever?

It's holiday time on The Vampire Diaries, but with Bonnie gone and a crazy psychopath on the loose,…

Vampire Diaries
The Vampire Diaries Exclusive Sneak Peek: Damon and Alaric Give Stefan Reasons to Date Caroline – Will He?

Viewers aren't the only ones screaming at Stefan and Caroline to get together on The Vampire Diaries…

Zach Roerig
The Vampire Diaries' Zach Roerig: Matt Trades Tripp for a "Tumultuous" Friendship with Enzo

After five seasons on The Vampire Diaries, is the show's sole mortal Matt Donovan ready to leave his…

Ian Somerhalder
On the Set: Go Behind the Scenes of The Vampire Diaries

Take a bite into the world of The CW's hit series The Vampire Diaries. What's really in those bourbo…

Candice Accola, Paul Wesley
On the Set of The Vampire Diaries: A Tragic Event Will Bring Stefan and Caroline Closer

Forget a budding romance. Can The Vampire Diaries' Stefan and Caroline even be friends again?On the…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Paul Thomas Wasilewski
  • Birth Place: New Brunswick, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: July 23, 1982, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (1,546 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »