Paul Wesley Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Paul Thomas Wasilewski

Birth Place: New Brunswick, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: July 23, 1982, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,644 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

9 Things That Need to Happen in The Vampire Diaries' Final Season

Just because we knew it was coming doesn't mean it hurts any less. The Vampire Diaries will officially end after the upcoming eighth season. That means there are only 16 episodes left before we say goodbye to Damon (Ian Somerhalder), Stefan (Paul Wes… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Inside: Hell Is Other People
00:52 — Damon fights through his own personal hell.
Inside: Kill 'Em All
01:54 — Bonnie‚Äôs magic is back, but for how long?
Inside: Age of Innocence
01:41 — Executive Producers Caroline Dries and Julie Plec tease Stefan and Valerie's past.
Inside: Best Served Cold
02:11 — Executive Producers Caroline Dries and Julie Plec preview tonight's episode!

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 5:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitRipped(Season 7, Episode 4) USA

When his rage erupts during a case involving an ex-partner, Stabler consults a shrink (Mary Stuart Masterson), seeking to find out what's wrong with him. Luke: Paul Wesley. Pete: Noah Emmerich. Pamela: Julia Weldon. Stabler: Christopher Meloni.

I’ll Watch206 Watching
Thu Sep 1 3:50pm
The Boxer MAX

An Irish boxer imprisoned for 14 years attempts a return to the ring---and to his ex-love---over the protests of his former IRA cohorts. Daniel Day-Lewis. Maggie: Emily Watson. Joe: Brian Cox. Ike: Ken Stott. Harry: Gerard McSorley. Directed by Jim Sherida (more…)

I’ll Watch17 Watching
Tue Sep 6 5:55pm
Peaceful Warrior FLIXe

A seriously injured college gymnast tries to make a comeback with help from a mystical mentor.

I’ll Watch16 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Paul Thomas Wasilewski
  • Birth Place: New Brunswick, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: July 23, 1982, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor