Paul Wesley Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Paul Thomas Wasilewski

Birth Place: New Brunswick, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: July 23, 1982, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,616 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ian Somerhalder, <em>The Vampire Diaries</em>

The Vampire Diaries Producer Breaks Down Those Insane Finale Twists

Are you sitting down, or passed out from shock? Because that Vampire Diaries finale was bonkers! In order to wrap our heads around what each of the episode's big twists means, we spoke with the episode's writer, Brian Young. Here's everything he told… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Candice King & Paul Wesley's Hot "TVD" Romance
01:32 — Where does "Steroline" go from here? "The Vampire Diaries" stars give the lowdown on their characters' steamy romance!
The Vampire Diaries - Candice Accola Interview
01:10 — See what Candice Accola has to say about Klaroline, it's going to get very interesting in season 4. Catch the #TVD season premiere Oct. 11 on The CW.

Watch See all »

Sun Jun 5 1:35pm
The Boxer MAXEAL

An Irish boxer imprisoned for 14 years attempts a return to the ring---and to his ex-love---over the protests of his former IRA cohorts. Daniel Day-Lewis. Maggie: Emily Watson. Joe: Brian Cox. Ike: Ken Stott. Harry: Gerard McSorley. Directed by Jim Sherida (more…)

I’ll Watch17 Watching
Tue Jun 7 9:00am
Peaceful Warrior SHO

A seriously injured college gymnast tries to make a comeback with help from a mystical mentor.

I’ll Watch13 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Paul Thomas Wasilewski
  • Birth Place: New Brunswick, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: July 23, 1982, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »