Paul Wesley Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Paul Thomas Wasilewski

Birth Place: New Brunswick, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: July 23, 1982, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,583 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Paul Wesley, <em>The Vampire Diaries</em>

The Vampire Diaries Mega Buzz: Why the Huntress Is After Stefan

All season long, we've watched Stefan (Paul Wesley) be chased down by the mysterious Huntress in The Vampire Diaries' flash-forwards. But who is this woman and why is she after the youngest Salvatore? The vampire huntress Rayna (Leslie-Anne Huff), wh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Nora
00:48 — A new alliance has one heretic hot and bothered!
Inside TVD: Things We Lost in the Fire
01:13 — You saw Damon’s personal hell, now welcome to Stefan’s. A new TVD directed by Paul Wesley is TONIGHT at 8/7c.
Inside TVD: Things We Lost in the Fire
01:07 — You saw Damon’s personal hell, now welcome to Stefan’s.
Inside TVD: Things We Lost in the Fire
01:07 — You saw Damon’s personal hell, now welcome to Stefan’s.

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 22 11:55am
The Boxer MOMAX

An Irish boxer imprisoned for 14 years attempts a return to the ring---and to his ex-love---over the protests of his former IRA cohorts. Daniel Day-Lewis. Maggie: Emily Watson. Joe: Brian Cox. Ike: Ken Stott. Harry: Gerard McSorley. Directed by Jim Sherida (more…)

I’ll Watch17 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ian Somerhalder, <em>The Vampire Diaries</em>
The Vampire Diaries Scoop: Bad News for Steroline, Bamon and Just About Everyone

Who might not survive the season?

Paul Wesley
The Vampire Diaries: Julie Plec and Paul Wesley Share Incredibly Awkward Sex Scene Story

You need to hear this

The Vampire Diaries
How The Vampire Diaries Will Be Stronger Than Ever in a Post-Elena World

"It's the greatest challenge of all, but it rejuvenates your creative spirit," Julie Plec says

Paul Wesley
Vampire Diaries' Paul Wesley: Stefan Finally Has a Girl Who's All In

See what Candice Accola says about the relationship

Ian Somerhalder, The Vampire Diaries
Exclusive Vampire Diaries First Look: Damon Drinks Solo While the Heretics Wreak Havoc

"Damon doesn't get depressed - he gets even or he gets drunk," Ian Somerhalder says

The Vampire Diaries, Candice Accola, Paul Wesley
The Vampire Diaries Video: Stefan Still Gives Caroline Butterflies!

Stefan and Caroline fans, The Vampire Diaries is granting your wish

Details

  • Birth Name: Paul Thomas Wasilewski
  • Birth Place: New Brunswick, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: July 23, 1982, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor