Paul Wesley Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Paul Thomas Wasilewski

Birth Place: New Brunswick, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: July 23, 1982, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (1,546 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Vampire Diaries, Nina Dobrev

The Vampire Diaries' Julie Plec Previews "Crushing" Finale, Closure for Elena

True to form for The Vampire Diaries, a series regular's life hangs in the balance heading into Thursday's season finale. But unlike ever before, this time we know for sure that by the end of the hour, we're saying goodbye to Elena Gilbert regardless… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 3 6:00am
Roll Bounce SUNDe

Amiable, entertaining coming-of-age tale anchored by the strain between a widower (Chi McBride) and his son (Bow Wow), who's caught up in the roller-disco scene in 1970s Chicago. Wesley Jonathan. Directed by Malcolm D. Lee. Wayne Brady has a blast as a rol (more…)

Thu Jun 4 9:00pm
The Vampire DiariesBecause(Season 6, Episode 19) CW

Damon struggles with whether to tell Elena about the cure and talks to her about what life would be like if they weren't vampires. Meanwhile, Bonnie discovers Damon betrayed her trust; and Enzo learns the truth about the day he was turned into a vampire.

Wed Jun 10 9:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitRipped(Season 7, Episode 4) USA

When his rage erupts during a case involving an ex-partner, Stabler consults a shrink, seeking to find out what's wrong with him.

More NewsSee all »

The Vampire Diaries, Candice Accola, Paul Wesley
Mega Buzz: Will Caroline and Stefan Get a Happy Ending on The Vampire Diaries?

There's good news and bad news!

Vampire Diaries
The Vampire Diaries Finale Exclusive First Look: Did Elena Just Die?

But there's a bright side!

Candice Accola and Paul Wesley
The Vampire Diaries' Candice Accola: Caroline's Devastating Arc Has Been Gratifying, But Exhausting

Plus: What's the fallout from kissing Stefan?

Nina Dobrev
The Vampire Diaries Midseason Finale Postmortem: What Does "Supercharged" Kai Want?

[Spoiler alert: The following interview reveals important plot points from Thursday's episode of The…

Kat Graham
The Vampire Diaries Midseason Finale: Will Kai's "Massive Move" Keep Bonnie Gone Forever?

It's holiday time on The Vampire Diaries, but with Bonnie gone and a crazy psychopath on the loose,…

Vampire Diaries
The Vampire Diaries Exclusive Sneak Peek: Damon and Alaric Give Stefan Reasons to Date Caroline – Will He?

Viewers aren't the only ones screaming at Stefan and Caroline to get together on The Vampire Diaries…

Details

  • Birth Name: Paul Thomas Wasilewski
  • Birth Place: New Brunswick, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: July 23, 1982, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (1,546 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »