Paul Wesley Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Paul Thomas Wasilewski

Birth Place: New Brunswick, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: July 23, 1982, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (1,546 ratings)

Your Rating:

Nina Dobrev
The Vampire Diaries Midseason Finale Postmortem: What Does "Supercharged" Kai Want?

[Spoiler alert: The following interview reveals important plot points from Thursday's epis…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 12 8:00pm
The Vampire DiariesThe Downward SpiralNew(Season 6, Episode 16) CW

Caroline gives her friends an unexpected ultimatum. Stefan tries to intervene and sets off a dangerous chain of events. Meanwhile, Damon learns some devastating news about his mother; Enzo becomes intrigued by Sarah Salvatore; and Bonnie begins to struggle (more…)

Sat Mar 14 1:30pm
Roll Bounce SUNDe

Amiable, entertaining coming-of-age tale anchored by the strain between a widower (Chi McBride) and his son (Bow Wow), who's caught up in the roller-disco scene in 1970s Chicago. Wesley Jonathan. Directed by Malcolm D. Lee. Wayne Brady has a blast as a rol (more…)

Thu Mar 19 8:00pm
The Vampire DiariesA Bird in a Gilded CageNew(Season 6, Episode 17) CW

Damon and Elena embark on a plan to rescue Damon's mother who is trapped in a 1903 prison world. Meanwhile, Caroline's plan for Stefan backfires; Enzo and Alaric's attempt to reel Caroline back in doesn't go as planned; and Bonnie's unexpected gift shakes (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop