Paul Wesley Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Paul Thomas Wasilewski

Birth Place: New Brunswick, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: July 23, 1982, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (1,546 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Candice Accola and Paul Wesley
The Vampire Diaries' Candice Accola: Caroline's Devastating Arc Has Been Gratifying, But Exhausting

Plus: What's the fallout from kissing Stefan?

Nina Dobrev
The Vampire Diaries Midseason Finale Postmortem: What Does "Supercharged" Kai Want?

[Spoiler alert: The following interview reveals important plot points from Thursday's episode of The…

Kat Graham
The Vampire Diaries Midseason Finale: Will Kai's "Massive Move" Keep Bonnie Gone Forever?

It's holiday time on The Vampire Diaries, but with Bonnie gone and a crazy psychopath on the loose,…

Vampire Diaries
The Vampire Diaries Exclusive Sneak Peek: Damon and Alaric Give Stefan Reasons to Date Caroline – Will He?

Viewers aren't the only ones screaming at Stefan and Caroline to get together on The Vampire Diaries…

Zach Roerig
The Vampire Diaries' Zach Roerig: Matt Trades Tripp for a "Tumultuous" Friendship with Enzo

After five seasons on The Vampire Diaries, is the show's sole mortal Matt Donovan ready to leave his…

Ian Somerhalder
On the Set: Go Behind the Scenes of The Vampire Diaries

Take a bite into the world of The CW's hit series The Vampire Diaries. What's really in those bourbo…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Oscars Parties 2013: The Stars Celebrate

See which stars turned out for Hollywood's big post-Oscars events

2012 Teen Choice Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See the stars that stepped out for the Teen Choice Awards

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 3:00am
Roll Bounce SUNDe

Amiable, entertaining coming-of-age tale anchored by the strain between a widower (Chi McBride) and his son (Bow Wow), who's caught up in the roller-disco scene in 1970s Chicago. Wesley Jonathan. Directed by Malcolm D. Lee. Wayne Brady has a blast as a rol (more…)

Sun Apr 5 12:35pm
The Boxer MAX

An Irish boxer imprisoned for 14 years attempts a return to the ring---and to his ex-love---over the protests of his former IRA cohorts. Daniel Day-Lewis. Maggie: Emily Watson. Joe: Brian Cox. Ike: Ken Stott. Harry: Gerard McSorley. Directed by Jim Sherida (more…)

Tue Apr 7 6:45am
Roll Bounce SUNDe

Amiable, entertaining coming-of-age tale anchored by the strain between a widower (Chi McBride) and his son (Bow Wow), who's caught up in the roller-disco scene in 1970s Chicago. Wesley Jonathan. Directed by Malcolm D. Lee. Wayne Brady has a blast as a rol (more…)