Paul Wesley Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Paul Thomas Wasilewski

Birth Place: New Brunswick, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: July 23, 1982, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (1,546 ratings)

Your Rating:

Nina Dobrev
The Vampire Diaries Midseason Finale Postmortem: What Does "Supercharged" Kai Want?

[Spoiler alert: The following interview reveals important plot points from Thursday's epis…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 8:00pm
The Vampire DiariesPrayer for the Dying(Season 6, Episode 12) CW

Liv and Luke try to convince their father to let Jo and Kai take their place in the merge ceremony. Meanwhile, Caroline's plan to cure her mother takes a devastating turn; and Damon's risky plan sends things spiraling out of control just before the merge.

Thu Mar 12 8:00pm
The Vampire DiariesThe Downward SpiralNew(Season 6, Episode 16) CW

Caroline gives her friends an unexpected ultimatum. Stefan tries to intervene and sets off a dangerous chain of events. Meanwhile, Damon learns some devastating news about his mother; Enzo becomes intrigued by Sarah Salvatore; and Bonnie begins to struggle (more…)

Sat Mar 14 1:30pm
Roll Bounce SUNDe

Amiable, entertaining coming-of-age tale anchored by the strain between a widower (Chi McBride) and his son (Bow Wow), who's caught up in the roller-disco scene in 1970s Chicago. Wesley Jonathan. Directed by Malcolm D. Lee. Wayne Brady has a blast as a rol (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop