Paul Weitz Celebrity Watchlist

Paul Weitz

Birth Name: Paul John Weitz

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: November 19, 1965, Scorpio

Profession: Director, Producer, Screenwriter, Playwright, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Winona Ryder

Bravo Announces Four More Scripted Projects, Including a Heathers Reboot

Bravo has added four more scripted projects to its programming slate, including a reboot of the '80s film Heathers, according to The Hollywood Reporter. The reboot of the cult flick will take place 20 years later and focus on the daughter of Winona R… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'Grandma': The Sam Elliott Scene
02:23 — Director Paul Weitz and Lily Tomlin discuss one of the film's most memorable scenes featuring actor Sam Elliott.
'Grandma': Small Movie On a Small Budget
02:30 — Producer, Andrew Miano, director, Paul Weitz, Lily Tomlin, small budget
'Grandma': Weitz On the Abortion Arc
02:01 — Director/writer Paul Weitz discusses not being heavy handed with the abortion story arc.
'Grandma': Finding the Tone
03:06 — Lily Tomlin and director Paul Weitz talk about finding the balance between comedy and drama.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 8:45am
Down to Earth MOMAX

A heavenly mix-up causes the untimely death of a black comic (Chris Rock), who returns to Earth as a rich---and white---old-timer. Uninspired comedy, but Rock is appealing. Regina King. A reworking of the 1978 film “Heaven Can Wait” (which was a remake (more…)

I’ll Watch83 Watching
Tue Sep 27 4:50pm
American Pie HBO2

A bawdy teen comedy with a heart, concerning four high-school seniors who vow to lose their virginity by prom night. Jim: Jason Biggs. Oz: Chris Klein. Heather: Mena Suvari. Kevin: Thomas Ian Nicholas. Michelle: Alyson Hannigan. Nadia: Shannon Elizabeth. V (more…)

I’ll Watch369 Watching
Fri Sep 30 8:10am
American Pie HBOSGe

A bawdy teen comedy with a heart, concerning four high-school seniors who vow to lose their virginity by prom night. Jim: Jason Biggs. Oz: Chris Klein. Heather: Mena Suvari. Kevin: Thomas Ian Nicholas. Michelle: Alyson Hannigan. Nadia: Shannon Elizabeth. V (more…)

I’ll Watch369 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Paul John Weitz
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: November 19, 1965, Scorpio
  • Profession: Director, Producer, Screenwriter, Playwright, Actor

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.