Paul Weitz Celebrity Watchlist

Paul Weitz

Birth Name: Paul John Weitz

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: November 19, 1965, Scorpio

Profession: Director, Producer, Screenwriter, Playwright, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Winona Ryder

Bravo Announces Four More Scripted Projects, Including a Heathers Reboot

Bravo has added four more scripted projects to its programming slate, including a reboot of the '80s film Heathers, according to The Hollywood Reporter. The reboot of the cult flick will take place 20 years later and focus on the daughter of Winona R… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'Grandma': The Sam Elliott Scene
02:23 — Director Paul Weitz and Lily Tomlin discuss one of the film's most memorable scenes featuring actor Sam Elliott.
'Grandma': Small Movie On a Small Budget
02:30 — Producer, Andrew Miano, director, Paul Weitz, Lily Tomlin, small budget
'Grandma': Weitz On the Abortion Arc
02:01 — Director/writer Paul Weitz discusses not being heavy handed with the abortion story arc.
'Grandma': Finding the Tone
03:06 — Lily Tomlin and director Paul Weitz talk about finding the balance between comedy and drama.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 11:45am
Grandma STARZ

An acerbic septuagenarian poet is drawn back into the lives of her workaholic daughter and teenage granddaughter when the latter asks for her help in dealing with an unplanned pregnancy.

I’ll Watch8 Watching
Wed Aug 31 10:30pm
Grandma STARZ

An acerbic septuagenarian poet is drawn back into the lives of her workaholic daughter and teenage granddaughter when the latter asks for her help in dealing with an unplanned pregnancy.

I’ll Watch8 Watching
Thu Sep 1 10:20am
American Pie HBOSGe

A bawdy teen comedy with a heart, concerning four high-school seniors who vow to lose their virginity by prom night. Jim: Jason Biggs. Oz: Chris Klein. Heather: Mena Suvari. Kevin: Thomas Ian Nicholas. Michelle: Alyson Hannigan. Nadia: Shannon Elizabeth. V (more…)

I’ll Watch363 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Paul John Weitz
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: November 19, 1965, Scorpio
  • Profession: Director, Producer, Screenwriter, Playwright, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting