Paul WeitzCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Paul John Weitz

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: November 19, 1965, Scorpio

Profession: Director, Producer, Screenwriter, Playwright, Actor

User Rating: (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Winona Ryder
Bravo Announces Four More Scripted Projects, Including a Heathers Reboot

Bravo has added four more scripted projects to its programming slate, including a reboot o…

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 31 6:00am
About a Boy HBOSGe

A rakish bachelor (Hugh Grant) learns to grow up after befriending an awkward lad (Nicholas Hoult). The chemistry between the actors drives this emotionally rich comedy-drama. The film was adapted from a Nick Hornby (“High Fidelity”) novel and was dire (more…)

Sat Jan 31 3:00pm
American Reunion FXX

Jim (Jason Biggs), Michelle and the rest of the gang return to East Great Falls for their 10-year high-school reunion. Meanwhile, Finch still looks back with lust at that perfect night he spent with Stiffler's mom.

Sat Jan 31 9:00pm
Little Fockers BRAVO

A dad himself now, Greg (Ben Stiller) once again butts heads with his father-in-law (Robert De Niro) when he is forced to work a second job to support his family, which leads to a series of wild misunderstandings at a birthday party for his children.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop