Paul Walker Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Paul William Walker IV

Birth Place: Glendale, California, United States

Birthday: September 12, 1973, Virgo

Died: November 30, 2013

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(345 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Vin Diesel

People's Choice Awards: Watch Vin Diesel's Musical Tribute to Paul Walker

Furious 7 took home the prizes for Favorite Action Movie and Favorite Movie at the People's Choice Awards Wednesday night. Star Vin Diesel accepted the awards, and paid tribute to his late co-star Paul Walker, who died in a car accident during the pr… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Paul Walker's Brothers on How the Family Is Keeping His Legacy Alive
03:23 — Nearly three years after Paul's death, his dedicated siblings are still working hard to honor their brother's memory.
Paul Walker's Brothers on How the Family Is Keeping His Legacy Alive
03:22 — Nearly three years after Paul's death, his dedicated siblings are still working hard to honor their brother's memory.
Paul Walker's Brothers Caleb and Cody Emotionally Recall the Late Actor's Legacy
02:08 — The brothers are hosting the Game4Paul fundraiser on September 17 to benefit the late actor's charity, Reach Out Worldwide. The event is streaming liv (more…)
Paul Walker's Forgotten Roles
02:12 — At the time of his abrupt passing Paul Walker was best known for his role in the Fast & Furious franchise, but you might be surprised to learn how man (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 8:00pm
Takers FXM

A Los Angeles detective attempts to foil a multimillion-dollar bank heist being planned by a group of criminal experts who are hoping this will be their last job.

I’ll Watch497 Watching
Tue Sep 27 10:12pm
Takers FXM

A Los Angeles detective attempts to foil a multimillion-dollar bank heist being planned by a group of criminal experts who are hoping this will be their last job.

I’ll Watch497 Watching
Thu Sep 29 6:40pm
Furious 7 HBO2

Dominic Toretto and his tight-knit gang of street racers must battle the brother of a defeated nemesis and rescue a software genius from terrorists.

I’ll Watch288 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Paul William Walker IV
  • Birth Place: Glendale, California, United States
  • Birthday: September 12, 1973, Virgo
  • Died: November 30, 2013
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments