Paul Walker Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Paul William Walker IV

Birth Place: Glendale, California, United States

Birthday: September 12, 1973, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.53 out of 5 (329 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Appeared in commercials for Pampers Diapers at the age of 2.
  • Made his TV series debut in a two-part 1986 episode of the Michael Landon drama Highway to Heaven; subsequently appeared on '80s sitcoms Charles in Charge, Diff'rent Strokes and Who's the Boss?
  • Was nominated for Best Young Actor in a Daytime Series and Best Youth Actor in a Soap Opera at the 14th and 15th Annual Youth in Film Awards, respectively, for his role on the long-running The Young & the Restless.
  • Breakout role came in 2001 with a part in Rob Cohen's car-racing smash The Fast and the Furious, which earned him an MTV Movie Award nomination for Best Breakthrough Performance - Male.
  • Combined his longtime love for surfing with his acting career when he starred in 2005's Into the Blue.
  • In 2010, founded the charity REACT Worldwide, which sends money and physical aid to areas struck by natural disasters.
  • Died in 2013 in a car crash (as the passenger) after attending a charity event.

Relationships

  • Ashlie Walker — Sister
  • Bliss Ellis — Ex-significant Other
  • Cheryl — Mother
  • Meadow Rain Walker — Daughter
  • Cody Walker — Brother
  • Jasmine Pilchard-Gosnell — Ex-significant Other
  • Rebecca Soteros — Ex-significant Other
  • Paul William Walker III — Father
  • Caleb Walker — Brother
  • William Walker — Grandfather

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop