Paul Stanley Celebrity Watchlist

Paul Stanley

Birth Name: Stanley Harvey Eisen

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: January 20, 1952, Capricorn

Profession: Musician, Vocalist

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Paul Stanley. Gene Simmons

Gene Simmons and KISS Take the Field for AMC's 4th and Loud

They've rocked and rolled all night, and ­partied every day, but now Kiss members Gene Simmons and Paul Stanley are going long hoping to score a touchdown. In 2013, the classic rockers purchased (with their manager Doc ­McGhee and AFL vet own… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Paul Stanley y Mane de la Parra Bailaron Bachata con Ximena
01:00 — Mira la clase de baile que le dió Mane de la Parra a Paul Stanley.
Doña Meche Envió Un Regalazo para Paul Stanley
04:00 — Mira lo que pasó en la fiesta de Navidad de Univision, en donde una fanática de Paul le envió un poster autografiado.
Chiquinquirá Sufrió los Desplantes de Doña Meche en Despierta América
04:15 — Doña Meche fue desenmascarada por Chiqui cuando le ofrecía trabajo a Paul Stanley.
Paul Stanley Se Echó un Mano a Mano de Chistes con Vulgarcito
04:38 — Escucha los chistes cortitos pero buenos del más burlón de Despierta América.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 11:00am
The Love BoatMarooned(Season 2, Episode 1) POP

Stubing is marooned on a tropical island; Isaac poses as a tycoon to woo a beauty; a woman who was adopted seeks her birth mother on board. First of two parts. Dave: John Astin. Mike: David Birney. Mrs. Worth: Audra Lindley.

I’ll Watch21 Watching
Tue Sep 27 12:00pm
The Love BoatMarooned(Season 2, Episode 2) POP

Conclusion. The marooned passengers and crew are captured by a poetic hermit (John Astin). Gavin MacLeod. Mike: David Birney. Cunningham: Dick Martin.

I’ll Watch18 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Paul Stanley and Erin Stanley
It's a Girl for KISS' Paul Stanley

KISS guitarist Paul Stanley and his wife, Erin, welcomed a baby girl Tuesday, Us Weekly reports. Emi…

KISS
KISS and E1 Television Team Up for Kids' Show

"Detroit Rock City" is coming to a playdate near you. KISS co-founders Gene Simmons and Paul Stanley…

Paul Stanley
KISS' Paul Stanley Welcomes Baby Girl

It's a girl for KISS frontman Paul Stanley.The rocker's wife, Erin, gave birth to a daughter named S…

Details

  • Birth Name: Stanley Harvey Eisen
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: January 20, 1952, Capricorn
  • Profession: Musician, Vocalist

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet