Paul Sorvino Celebrity Watchlist

Paul Sorvino

Birth Name: Paul Anthony Sorvino

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York. United States

Birthday: April 13, 1939, Aries

Profession: Actor, Directo

TV Guide Rating:(17 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Paul Sorvino Caught by the TMZ Tour
01:07 — Our tour guide wasn’t sure if it was Paul Sorvino or not, so he did his signature line from “Goodfellas.”
Barry Goldberg, Supermodel
01:49 — Barry (Troy Gentile) is told he should be a supermodel at the mall by a questionable "talent scout."
‘Goodfellas’ Cast Reunite 25 Years Later
05:44 — Robert De Niro, Ray Liotta, Paul Sorvino and Lorraine Bracco sit down with NBC national correspondent Craig Melvin to talk about the iconic Martin Sco (more…)
Rocketeer
00:50 — Ace of Spades is a unique and retro-looking, intelligent shooter which deftly blends all the imagination and creative freedom of voxel-based gaming wi (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 1:00am
Law & OrderDining Out(Season 15, Episode 18) TNT

After a food-network TV executive is found strangled, a celebrity chef (Kamar de los Reyes), with whom she was having an affair, becomes a suspect. Dressler: Wendie Malick. Borgia: Annie Parisse.

I’ll Watch28 Watching
Tue Sep 27 2:00am
Law & OrderSects(Season 15, Episode 19) TNT

Fontana and Green investigate a woman's murder and uncover a cult that involves the sexual abuse of children. Ranson: Austin Lysy. Mrs. Shelby: Deborah Hedwall. Fontana: Dennis Farina.

I’ll Watch45 Watching
Tue Sep 27 3:00am
Law & OrderTombstone(Season 15, Episode 20) TNT

In a crossover episode with “Law & Order: Trial by Jury,” Green is shot as he escorts a witness to court during a murder trial. Nathan Fogg: Fritz Weaver. Ron Drexler: Paul Fitzgerald. Rosalie Helton: Linda Emond. Kenny Peluso: Robert Clohessy. Stuart (more…)

I’ll Watch47 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Paul Anthony Sorvino
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York. United States
  • Birthday: April 13, 1939, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Directo

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.