Paul Simon Celebrity Watchlist

Paul Simon

Birth Name: Paul Frederic Simon

Birth Place: Newark, NJ

Birthday: October 13, 1941, Libra

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Record producer

TV Guide Rating:(17 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Paul Simon

Paul Simon, Edie Brickell Arrested After Domestic Dispute

Paul Simon and his wife Edie Brickell were arrested on Monday, The Associated Press reports. According police, someone from the couple's Connecticut home called 911 on Saturday night and hung up. Offi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Paul Simon Faces Backlash For Lackluster DNC Performance
02:15 — Looks like most attendees at The Democratic National Convention have preferred the sound of silence instead of Paul Simon's performance. Convention or (more…)
Michelle Obama Draws Beyonce Comparison As Internet Reacts to DNC
00:51 — There was plenty of reaction online to the first night of the Democratic National Convention, as people poked fun at party turmoil and Paul Simon’s ag (more…)
Paul Simon sings "Bridge Over Troubled Water" at DNC
05:11 — Singer Paul Simon performed "Bridge Over Troubled Water" at the Democratic National Convention on Monday night, after being introduced by comedian Sar (more…)
Paul Simon hints at retiring
00:31 — Legendary musician Paul Simon told the New York Times that "Showbiz doesn't hold any interest" for him anymore. CBSN's Vlad Duthiers has the details.

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 31 6:00am
Annie Hall MAX

Woody Allen cowrote and directed this Best Picture, and stars as a neurotic Jewish comedian and writer recounting the roller-coaster relationship he had with a kooky, WASPish aspiring singer. The film employs fantasy flashbacks, direct-to-camera monologues (more…)

I’ll Watch107 Watching
Wed Aug 3 6:15am
Annie Hall MOMAX

Woody Allen cowrote and directed this Best Picture, and stars as a neurotic Jewish comedian and writer recounting the roller-coaster relationship he had with a kooky, WASPish aspiring singer. The film employs fantasy flashbacks, direct-to-camera monologues (more…)

I’ll Watch107 Watching
Thu Aug 4 7:30pm
Panic Room BBC

A mother and her diabetic preteen daughter hide in a fortified, high-tech, hidden chamber when thieves break into their New York City home, but more problems arise after they leave behind the girl's medications.

I’ll Watch245 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Justin Timberlake
Saturday Night Live: Justin Timberlake Joins the "Five-Timers" Club

Justin Timberlake returned to Saturday Night Live this week, but he wasn't the only familiar face ma…

Rufus Wainwright and Jorn Weisbrodt
Rufus Wainwright Marries Longtime Boyfriend

Singer-songwriter Rufus Wainwright married his longtime boyfriend Jorn Weisbrodt on Thursday, People…

Ed Helms, Saturday Night Live
Saturday Night Live: Ed Helms Helps Bring the Ambiguously Gay Duo to Life

Ed Helms shared the stage for his first time hosting Saturday Night Live, welcoming old Daily Show c…

Jennifer Aniston
STORM WATCH

The first batch of performers has been announced for Friday's multinetwork telethon, Shelter from th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Paul Frederic Simon
  • Birth Place: Newark, NJ
  • Birthday: October 13, 1941, Libra
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Record producer