Paul Simon Celebrity Watchlist

Paul Simon

Birth Name: Paul Frederic Simon

Birth Place: Newark, NJ

Birthday: October 13, 1941, Libra

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Record producer

TV Guide Rating:(17 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Paul Simon

Paul Simon, Edie Brickell Arrested After Domestic Dispute

Paul Simon and his wife Edie Brickell were arrested on Monday, The Associated Press reports. According police, someone from the couple's Connecticut home called 911 on Saturday night and hung up. Offi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kung Fu Mom
03:14 — Sugarboy narrates this 1970's Grindhouse story of a bad-ass roller-girl who is sent on a mission across New York City by any modes of transportation a (more…)
Paul Simon & Friends: The Library of Congress Gershwin Prize for Popular Song
1:45:58 — In May 2007 the Library of Congress gathered an unprecedented group of musicians in Washington, D.C., to honor Paul Simon as the first recipient of th (more…)
Jenna’s Playlist: Paul Simon, Willie Nelson, and a Little Tupac
01:41 — A new study from the University of Cambridge shows that a person’s favorite music can say a lot about them. Kathie Lee and Jenna pose the question, if (more…)
Tom Colicchio, Part 2
06:39 — John Riggi continues his work in the kitchens of Craft, the restaurant of world famous chef Tom Colicchio.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 5:30pm
Panic Room SUND

A mother and her diabetic preteen daughter hide in a fortified, high-tech, hidden chamber when thieves break into their New York City home, but more problems arise after they leave behind the girl's medications.

I’ll Watch261 Watching
Sun Aug 28 1:30am
Panic Room SUND

A mother and her diabetic preteen daughter hide in a fortified, high-tech, hidden chamber when thieves break into their New York City home, but more problems arise after they leave behind the girl's medications.

I’ll Watch261 Watching
Sun Aug 28 1:00pm
Panic Room SUND

A mother and her diabetic preteen daughter hide in a fortified, high-tech, hidden chamber when thieves break into their New York City home, but more problems arise after they leave behind the girl's medications.

I’ll Watch261 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Justin Timberlake
Saturday Night Live: Justin Timberlake Joins the "Five-Timers" Club

Justin Timberlake returned to Saturday Night Live this week, but he wasn't the only familiar face ma…

Rufus Wainwright and Jorn Weisbrodt
Rufus Wainwright Marries Longtime Boyfriend

Singer-songwriter Rufus Wainwright married his longtime boyfriend Jorn Weisbrodt on Thursday, People…

Ed Helms, Saturday Night Live
Saturday Night Live: Ed Helms Helps Bring the Ambiguously Gay Duo to Life

Ed Helms shared the stage for his first time hosting Saturday Night Live, welcoming old Daily Show c…

Jennifer Aniston
STORM WATCH

The first batch of performers has been announced for Friday's multinetwork telethon, Shelter from th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Paul Frederic Simon
  • Birth Place: Newark, NJ
  • Birthday: October 13, 1941, Libra
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Record producer

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans