Paul Simon Celebrity Watchlist

Paul Simon

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Paul Frederic Simon

Birth Place: Newark, NJ

Birthday: October 13, 1941, Libra

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Record producer

User Rating:4.71 out of 5 (17 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tue Mar 31 4:45pm
Panic Room SUNDe

A mother and her diabetic preteen daughter hide in a fortified, high-tech, hidden chamber when thieves break into their New York City home, but more problems arise after they leave behind the girl's medications.

Thu Apr 2 11:40pm
The Thomas Crown Affair MOMAXe

Remake of the Steve McQueen caper film with Pierce Brosnan as a billionaire art fancier who orchestrates the theft of a priceless masterpiece. Faye Dunaway, costar of the original film, appears as a psychiatrist.

Sat Apr 4 4:25am
Bedazzled MOMAXe

Brendan Fraser is a nerdy office drone who makes a deal with the Devil (Elizabeth Hurley) to win the girl of his dreams in this so-so remake of the 1967 comedy. Harold Ramis directed and co-wrote the script with Larry Gelbart and Peter Tolan.

Sat Apr 4 6:05pm
Panic RoomNew ENCRe

A mother and her diabetic preteen daughter hide in a fortified, high-tech, hidden chamber when thieves break into their New York City home, but more problems arise after they leave behind the girl's medications.

Sun Apr 5 2:10am
Panic Room ENCRe

A mother and her diabetic preteen daughter hide in a fortified, high-tech, hidden chamber when thieves break into their New York City home, but more problems arise after they leave behind the girl's medications.

Mon Apr 6 11:55pm
Bedazzled MOMAXe

Brendan Fraser is a nerdy office drone who makes a deal with the Devil (Elizabeth Hurley) to win the girl of his dreams in this so-so remake of the 1967 comedy. Harold Ramis directed and co-wrote the script with Larry Gelbart and Peter Tolan.

Tue Apr 7 4:05am
The Thomas Crown Affair MOMAXe

Remake of the Steve McQueen caper film with Pierce Brosnan as a billionaire art fancier who orchestrates the theft of a priceless masterpiece. Faye Dunaway, costar of the original film, appears as a psychiatrist.

Thu Apr 9 6:00am
IconoclastsPaul Simon + Lorne Michaels(Season 2, Episode 5) SUNDe

Musician Paul Simon talks with friend and “Saturday Night Live” executive producer Lorne Michaels about the early days of “SNL,” music, comedy and show business.