Paul SimonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Paul Frederic Simon

Birth Place: Newark, NJ

Birthday: October 13, 1941, Libra

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Record producer

User Rating: (17 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Paul Simon
Paul Simon, Edie Brickell Arrested After Domestic Dispute

Paul Simon and his wife Edie Brickell were arrested on Monday, The Associated Press report…

Justin Timberlake
Saturday Night Live: Justin Timberlake Joins the "Five-Timers" Club

Justin Timberlake returned to Saturday Night Live this week, but he wasn't the only famili…

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 12 5:25am
Bedazzled HBO2

Brendan Fraser is a nerdy office drone who makes a deal with the Devil (Elizabeth Hurley) to win the girl of his dreams in this so-so remake of the 1967 comedy. Harold Ramis directed and co-wrote the script with Larry Gelbart and Peter Tolan.

Shop