Paul Schrader Celebrity Watchlist

Paul Schrader

Birth Name: Paul Joseph Schrader

Birth Place: Grand Rapids, MI

Birthday: July 22, 1946, Cancer

Profession: Director, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lindsay Lohan

Lindsay Lohan's New Movie Rejected by Film Festival Due to "Quality Issues"

Don't expect to catch Lindsay Lohan's new film at the South by Southwest (SXSW) Film Festival. According to The Hollywood Reporter, The Canyons has been rejected by the Texas-based film festival over "quality issues." A festival insider told the maga… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Comfort Of Strangers - Official Trailer
02:23 — A British couple on vacation in Venice are lured by an older couple into their decadent world.
The Mosquito Coast - Official Trailer
02:28 — Fed up with contemporary American life, a brilliant but mentally unstable inventor and his family create what they hope will be their Utopia in the ju (more…)
Rolling Thunder - Official Trailer
02:25 — Major Charles Rane (William Devane) comes back from the Vietnam war and is given a number of gifts from his hometown because he is a hero. A group of (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 7 8:00pm
Taxi Driver STZEN

A mentally unstable Vietnam veteran makes his living as a cabbie in New York, attempts to date a campaign worker, and befriends an underage hooker who he tries to get out of the life.

I’ll Watch316 Watching
Wed Jun 8 4:55am
Taxi Driver STZEN

A mentally unstable Vietnam veteran makes his living as a cabbie in New York, attempts to date a campaign worker, and befriends an underage hooker who he tries to get out of the life.

I’ll Watch316 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lindsay Lohan
Listen: Lindsay Lohan Throws Tantrum on Set, Tells Co-Star to "Do Your F—ing Job"

Lindsay Lohan is probably the last person anyone wants to get professional advice from, but that did…