Paul Schrader Celebrity Watchlist

Paul Schrader

Birth Name: Paul Joseph Schrader

Birth Place: Grand Rapids, MI

Birthday: July 22, 1946, Cancer

Profession: Director, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lindsay Lohan

Lindsay Lohan's New Movie Rejected by Film Festival Due to "Quality Issues"

Don't expect to catch Lindsay Lohan's new film at the South by Southwest (SXSW) Film Festival. According to The Hollywood Reporter, The Canyons has been rejected by the Texas-based film festival over "quality issues." A festival insider told the maga… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Taxi Driver - Trailer
00:30 — Powerful look at a psychotic New York City cabbie who goes on a bloody rampage to save a child prostitute from her abusive pimp. His vigilante act tur (more…)
Tales from the Script - Trailer 1
02:23 — War stories and life lessons from the industry's top writers.
The Canyons - Trailer 1
01:12 — While young movie producer Christian makes films to keep his trust fund intact, his actress girlfriend, Tara, hides an affair with an actor from her p (more…)
The Canyons - Exclusive Featurette - The Locations
01:13 — While Christian makes films to keep his trust fund intact, his actress girlfriend, Tara, hides an affair with an actor from her past. The film will be (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Lindsay Lohan
Listen: Lindsay Lohan Throws Tantrum on Set, Tells Co-Star to "Do Your F—ing Job"

Lindsay Lohan is probably the last person anyone wants to get professional advice from, but that did…

Details

  • Birth Name: Paul Joseph Schrader
  • Birth Place: Grand Rapids, MI
  • Birthday: July 22, 1946, Cancer
  • Profession: Director, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments