Paul Schrader Celebrity Watchlist

Paul Schrader

Birth Name: Paul Joseph Schrader

Birth Place: Grand Rapids, MI

Birthday: July 22, 1946, Cancer

Profession: Director, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lindsay Lohan

Lindsay Lohan's New Movie Rejected by Film Festival Due to "Quality Issues"

Don't expect to catch Lindsay Lohan's new film at the South by Southwest (SXSW) Film Festival. According to The Hollywood Reporter, The Canyons has been rejected by the Texas-based film festival over "quality issues." A festival insider told the maga… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Canyons - Trailer 1
01:12 — While young movie producer Christian makes films to keep his trust fund intact, his actress girlfriend, Tara, hides an affair with an actor from her p (more…)
The Canyons - Exclusive Featurette - The Locations
01:13 — While Christian makes films to keep his trust fund intact, his actress girlfriend, Tara, hides an affair with an actor from her past. The film will be (more…)
The Comfort Of Strangers - Official Trailer
02:23 — A British couple on vacation in Venice are lured by an older couple into their decadent world.
The Mosquito Coast - Official Trailer
02:28 — Fed up with contemporary American life, a brilliant but mentally unstable inventor and his family create what they hope will be their Utopia in the ju (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 6:25am
Bringing Out the Dead MOMAX

A paramedic haunted by the ghosts of people he couldn't save struggles to stay sane while dealing with the madness of New York City's Hell's Kitchen in the early 1990s.

I’ll Watch102 Watching
Sat Sep 3 12:15am
Taxi Driver STZEN

A mentally unstable Vietnam veteran makes his living as a cabbie in New York, attempts to date a campaign worker, and befriends an underage hooker who he tries to get out of the life.

I’ll Watch317 Watching
Sun Sep 4 4:55am
Bringing Out the Dead MAX

A paramedic haunted by the ghosts of people he couldn't save struggles to stay sane while dealing with the madness of New York City's Hell's Kitchen in the early 1990s.

I’ll Watch102 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lindsay Lohan
Listen: Lindsay Lohan Throws Tantrum on Set, Tells Co-Star to "Do Your F—ing Job"

Lindsay Lohan is probably the last person anyone wants to get professional advice from, but that did…

Details

  • Birth Name: Paul Joseph Schrader
  • Birth Place: Grand Rapids, MI
  • Birthday: July 22, 1946, Cancer
  • Profession: Director, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay