Paul Schrader Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Paul Joseph Schrader

Birth Place: Grand Rapids, MI

Birthday: July 22, 1946, Cancer

Profession: Director, Screenwriter

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lindsay Lohan
Lindsay Lohan's New Movie Rejected by Film Festival Due to "Quality Issues"

Don't expect to catch Lindsay Lohan's new film at the South by Southwest (SXSW) Film Festi…

Lindsay Lohan
Listen: Lindsay Lohan Throws Tantrum on Set, Tells Co-Star to "Do Your F—ing Job"

Lindsay Lohan is probably the last person anyone wants to get professional advice from, bu…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 11:45pm
The Canyons TMC

A young film producer torments his girlfriend after learning that she's having an affair with an actor in his movie.

Tue Mar 10 4:40am
Dominion: Prequel to the Exorcist MAX

An atmospheric but uneven backstory to 1973's “The Exorcist” follows a young Father Merrin (Stellan Skarsgard) as he encounters pure evil during an archaeological dig in Africa in the 1940s. Gabriel Mann. Directed by Paul Schrader, writer of “Taxi Dr (more…)

Fri Mar 13 1:25pm
Dominion: Prequel to the Exorcist MAX

An atmospheric but uneven backstory to 1973's “The Exorcist” follows a young Father Merrin (Stellan Skarsgard) as he encounters pure evil during an archaeological dig in Africa in the 1940s. Gabriel Mann. Directed by Paul Schrader, writer of “Taxi Dr (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop