Paul Scheer Celebrity Watchlist

Paul Scheer

Birth Name: Paul Christian Scheer

Birth Place: Huntingdon, New York, United States

Birthday: January 31, 1976, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Watch The League Cast Reflect on the Worst Things Their Characters Ever Did

As The League begins its final season (Wednesday at 10/9c, FXX), what better time to reflect on all the terrible, humiliating, disgusting -- but always hilarious -- things its characters have done over the years. From a masturbating a dog to the unfo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bride Wars - Trailer 1
02:31 — When a clerical error causes a clash in their wedding dates, Liv and Emma and their lifelong friendship are put to the ultimate test.
Piranha 3D - Trailer
02:12 — A tremor under the surface of Lake Victoria unleases scores of prehistoric piranhas.
Piranha 3D - Clip - Something in the Water
00:29 — A tremor under the surface of Lake Victoria unleases scores of prehistoric piranhas.
Escape from Planet Earth - Clip - Toilet
00:47 — On planet Baab astronaut Scorch Supernova is a national hero to the blue alien population. A master of daring rescues, Scorch pulls off astonishing fe (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 3:30am
30 RockCooter(Season 2, Episode 15) WGNA

In the Season 2 finale, Jack takes on new political work in Washington, D.C., but when the job doesn't meet his expectations, he enlists his ex-flame C.C. (Edie Falco) and a government staffer (Matthew Broderick) to help him get fired. Elsewhere, Liz faces (more…)

I’ll Watch42 Watching
Tue Aug 30 10:30pm
Fresh Off the BoatFamily Business Trip(Season 2, Episode 1) ABC

In the Season 2 premiere, Louis reluctantly brings the family along on a business trip to Gator World, where Jessica learns to relax and Eddie takes on the "Death Roll." In other events, Evan loses his last baby tooth.

I’ll Watch541 Watching
Thu Sep 8 7:30am
Meet Dave MAX

A crew of tiny aliens, in a spaceship shaped like a human-sized replica of their captain, arrive on Earth to find a way to save their doomed planet. Eddie Murphy stars as the spaceship and the captain named Dave. Gabrielle Union, Elizabeth Banks. Directed (more…)

I’ll Watch158 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The League
The League Will End After Season 7

It's the Shiva to end all Shivas! FXX has renewed the hysterical comedy The League for a seventh and…

Arsenio Hall
Arsenio Hall on Carson, Leno and Why He's Coming Back to Late Night

It's mid-July, and Arsenio Hall is touring Stage 6 at the Sunset Bronson studio lot in Hollywood. Wi…

Hot in Cleveland
The Wednesday Playlist: MTM's Cleveland Reunion, Futurama Finale, Comedies on FXX

At the risk of mixing one's classic-comedy metaphors ... While watching the ladies of The Mary Tyler…

Paul Scheer
The League Casts Andre’s Parents, Promises "Miserable" Wedding in Season 5

Andre may not have won the Shiva Bowl on The League last season, but did he end the season on a big…

Rob Corddry, Paul Scheer
Q&A: Rob Corddry and Paul Scheer on Their Moms, The State of Comedy, and Suits

Adult Swim's quirky comedy Childrens Hospital, which returns Thursday night at Midnight/11c, is swit…

Paul Scheer
The League's Paul Scheer Lands a Guest Spot on Modern Family

Paul Scheer is among the many famous faces heading to Modern Family this season. The League star wil…

Details

  • Birth Name: Paul Christian Scheer
  • Birth Place: Huntingdon, New York, United States
  • Birthday: January 31, 1976, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »