Paul Scheer Celebrity Watchlist

Paul Scheer

Birth Name: Paul Christian Scheer

Birth Place: Huntingdon, New York, United States

Birthday: January 31, 1976, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Watch The League Cast Reflect on the Worst Things Their Characters Ever Did

As The League begins its final season (Wednesday at 10/9c, FXX), what better time to reflect on all the terrible, humiliating, disgusting -- but always hilarious -- things its characters have done over the years. From a masturbating a dog to the unfo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Piper Doesn't Live Here Anymore
10:50 — Piper's brainwashed alter ego, Isabelle Gareth, a highly trained assasin, is activated after receiving a "special" birthday gift. Now she's hunting do (more…)
16 Hop Street
11:15 — Trent and Piper go undercover and back to school to figure out who's kidnapping the the children of San Diego's elite.
Comic-Con-Flict
11:14 — It's time for the biggest annual event in San Diego, and it's up to Trent and the team to stop a terrorist group known as the F.A.N.B.O.Y.Z., who are (more…)
Extra Terrorist-rial
11:17 — Trent's nephew harbors a seemingly peaceful extraterrestrial, but the NTSF team knows there's no such thing as a peaceful illegal alien.

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 31 12:30am
Modern FamilyWhen a Tree Falls(Season 4, Episode 9) USA

Mitchell reluctantly joins Cameron in a campaign to save an old tree in a park. Meanwhile, Jay and Manny are out of their element at a kid's party with an Olympics theme; and Gloria's pregnancy makes a trip to a big-box store with Claire a memorable one.

I’ll Watch745 Watching
Tue Aug 9 10:30pm
Fresh Off the BoatKeep 'em Separated(Season 2, Episode 15) ABC

Jessica encourages Louis to find friends of his own, but becomes jealous when he begins hanging out with a woman from the pool hall. In other events, Alison becomes pals with Eddie's former crush, Nicole.

I’ll Watch247 Watching
Thu Aug 11 11:40am
Meet Dave MOMAX

A crew of tiny aliens, in a spaceship shaped like a human-sized replica of their captain, arrive on Earth to find a way to save their doomed planet. Eddie Murphy stars as the spaceship and the captain named Dave. Gabrielle Union, Elizabeth Banks. Directed (more…)

I’ll Watch158 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The League
The League Will End After Season 7

It's the Shiva to end all Shivas! FXX has renewed the hysterical comedy The League for a seventh and…

Arsenio Hall
Arsenio Hall on Carson, Leno and Why He's Coming Back to Late Night

It's mid-July, and Arsenio Hall is touring Stage 6 at the Sunset Bronson studio lot in Hollywood. Wi…

Hot in Cleveland
The Wednesday Playlist: MTM's Cleveland Reunion, Futurama Finale, Comedies on FXX

At the risk of mixing one's classic-comedy metaphors ... While watching the ladies of The Mary Tyler…

Paul Scheer
The League Casts Andre’s Parents, Promises "Miserable" Wedding in Season 5

Andre may not have won the Shiva Bowl on The League last season, but did he end the season on a big…

Rob Corddry, Paul Scheer
Q&A: Rob Corddry and Paul Scheer on Their Moms, The State of Comedy, and Suits

Adult Swim's quirky comedy Childrens Hospital, which returns Thursday night at Midnight/11c, is swit…

Paul Scheer
The League's Paul Scheer Lands a Guest Spot on Modern Family

Paul Scheer is among the many famous faces heading to Modern Family this season. The League star wil…

Details

  • Birth Name: Paul Christian Scheer
  • Birth Place: Huntingdon, New York, United States
  • Birthday: January 31, 1976, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »