Paul Scheer Celebrity Watchlist

Paul Scheer

Birth Name: Paul Christian Scheer

Birth Place: Huntingdon, New York, United States

Birthday: January 31, 1976, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Watch The League Cast Reflect on the Worst Things Their Characters Ever Did

As The League begins its final season (Wednesday at 10/9c, FXX), what better time to reflect on all the terrible, humiliating, disgusting -- but always hilarious -- things its characters have done over the years. From a masturbating a dog to the unfo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

A Long Duk Dong Situation
00:51 — Jessica compares Louis's performance to Long Duk Dong.
Contract Negotiations
00:46 — Tawny and Phe Phe go head to head over their cuts from the music video deal.
Paul Scheer, Rob Huebel: ‘Crash Test’ Is a ‘stage Show On Wheels’
03:37 — Comedians Paul Scheer and Rob Huebel, alumni of the Upright Citizens Brigade comedy troupe, now have an unusual mobile road show called “Crash Test” t (more…)
Eddie's Reebok Pumps Fall Flat
00:56 — John Stockton ruins Eddie's plan to kick off the 7th grade in style.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 7:25pm
Bride Wars HBOSGe

The gloves come off when two best friends schedule their dream weddings for the same date, at the same place, at the same time and neither is willing to budge.

I’ll Watch518 Watching
Mon Oct 3 5:45am
School for Scoundrels SHO

A hapless wimp (Jon Heder) enrolls in a top-secret confidence-boosting class in this crass remake of the witty 1960 British comedy. Billy Bob Thornton, Jacinda Barrett, Michael Clarke Duncan. Directed by Todd Phillips.

I’ll Watch74 Watching
Mon Oct 3 12:45pm
Bride Wars HBOSGe

The gloves come off when two best friends schedule their dream weddings for the same date, at the same place, at the same time and neither is willing to budge.

I’ll Watch518 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The League
The League Will End After Season 7

It's the Shiva to end all Shivas! FXX has renewed the hysterical comedy The League for a seventh and…

Arsenio Hall
Arsenio Hall on Carson, Leno and Why He's Coming Back to Late Night

It's mid-July, and Arsenio Hall is touring Stage 6 at the Sunset Bronson studio lot in Hollywood. Wi…

Hot in Cleveland
The Wednesday Playlist: MTM's Cleveland Reunion, Futurama Finale, Comedies on FXX

At the risk of mixing one's classic-comedy metaphors ... While watching the ladies of The Mary Tyler…

Paul Scheer
The League Casts Andre’s Parents, Promises "Miserable" Wedding in Season 5

Andre may not have won the Shiva Bowl on The League last season, but did he end the season on a big…

Rob Corddry, Paul Scheer
Q&A: Rob Corddry and Paul Scheer on Their Moms, The State of Comedy, and Suits

Adult Swim's quirky comedy Childrens Hospital, which returns Thursday night at Midnight/11c, is swit…

Paul Scheer
The League's Paul Scheer Lands a Guest Spot on Modern Family

Paul Scheer is among the many famous faces heading to Modern Family this season. The League star wil…

Details

  • Birth Name: Paul Christian Scheer
  • Birth Place: Huntingdon, New York, United States
  • Birthday: January 31, 1976, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet