Paul Scheer Celebrity Watchlist

Paul Scheer

Birth Name: Paul Christian Scheer

Birth Place: Huntingdon, New York, United States

Birthday: January 31, 1976, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Watch The League Cast Reflect on the Worst Things Their Characters Ever Did

As The League begins its final season (Wednesday at 10/9c, FXX), what better time to reflect on all the terrible, humiliating, disgusting -- but always hilarious -- things its characters have done over the years. From a masturbating a dog to the unfo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Paul Scheer, Rob Huebel: ‘Crash Test’ Is a ‘stage Show On Wheels’
03:37 — Comedians Paul Scheer and Rob Huebel, alumni of the Upright Citizens Brigade comedy troupe, now have an unusual mobile road show called “Crash Test” t (more…)
Eddie's Reebok Pumps Fall Flat
00:56 — John Stockton ruins Eddie's plan to kick off the 7th grade in style.
Paul Scheer On Presidential Candidates
00:58 — Comedian Paul Scheer answers a fan question on whether Donald Trump or Rafi, from "The League", would be a better president.
"Can You Dig It?"
01:29 — Louis & Jessica spend their wedding anniversary with Shaq.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 8 7:30am
Meet Dave MAX

A crew of tiny aliens, in a spaceship shaped like a human-sized replica of their captain, arrive on Earth to find a way to save their doomed planet. Eddie Murphy stars as the spaceship and the captain named Dave. Gabrielle Union, Elizabeth Banks. Directed (more…)

I’ll Watch158 Watching
Sat Sep 10 10:30am
Escape From Planet EarthNew USA

A heroic alien astronaut is imprisoned on Earth after responding to a distress call, and he waits to be rescued by his brainy younger brother, who runs the extraterrestrial space program.

I’ll Watch115 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The League
The League Will End After Season 7

It's the Shiva to end all Shivas! FXX has renewed the hysterical comedy The League for a seventh and…

Arsenio Hall
Arsenio Hall on Carson, Leno and Why He's Coming Back to Late Night

It's mid-July, and Arsenio Hall is touring Stage 6 at the Sunset Bronson studio lot in Hollywood. Wi…

Hot in Cleveland
The Wednesday Playlist: MTM's Cleveland Reunion, Futurama Finale, Comedies on FXX

At the risk of mixing one's classic-comedy metaphors ... While watching the ladies of The Mary Tyler…

Paul Scheer
The League Casts Andre’s Parents, Promises "Miserable" Wedding in Season 5

Andre may not have won the Shiva Bowl on The League last season, but did he end the season on a big…

Rob Corddry, Paul Scheer
Q&A: Rob Corddry and Paul Scheer on Their Moms, The State of Comedy, and Suits

Adult Swim's quirky comedy Childrens Hospital, which returns Thursday night at Midnight/11c, is swit…

Paul Scheer
The League's Paul Scheer Lands a Guest Spot on Modern Family

Paul Scheer is among the many famous faces heading to Modern Family this season. The League star wil…

Details

  • Birth Name: Paul Christian Scheer
  • Birth Place: Huntingdon, New York, United States
  • Birthday: January 31, 1976, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting