Paul Scheer Celebrity Watchlist

Paul Scheer

Birth Name: Paul Christian Scheer

Birth Place: Huntingdon, New York, United States

Birthday: January 31, 1976, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Watch The League Cast Reflect on the Worst Things Their Characters Ever Did

As The League begins its final season (Wednesday at 10/9c, FXX), what better time to reflect on all the terrible, humiliating, disgusting -- but always hilarious -- things its characters have done over the years. From a masturbating a dog to the unfo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

"Tetris" the Movie: The "Tetris" Trilogy We Never Wanted
02:56 — After learning that "Tetris" will be spun into a three-part movie series, Jade Catta-Preta, Paul Scheer and Jensen Karp write fitting subtitles for th (more…)
#HashtagWars: #BadMonsterMovies
01:44 — Jade Catta-Preta, Paul Scheer and Jensen Karp reboot classic creature movies with dull monsters.
Guantanamove Bitch! Lush Landscapes and Lack of Due Process
01:12 — Jade Catta-Preta, Paul Scheer and Jensen Karp take on the role of Ludacris's hype man to get the crowd psyched for the rapper's performance at Guantan (more…)
Keep It 100: Penis Toes or Vagina Ears?
00:42 — Comedian and friend of the show Paul Scheer presents Larry with a pair of anatomically awkward options.

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 9 4:00am
Year One TBS

A pair of lazy hunter-gatherers embark on a wild journey through the ancient world after being banished from their primitive village.

I’ll Watch246 Watching
Sat Jul 9 1:30pm
Escape From Planet EarthNew Syfy

A heroic alien astronaut is imprisoned on Earth after responding to a distress call, and he waits to be rescued by his brainy younger brother, who runs the extraterrestrial space program.

I’ll Watch110 Watching
Sun Jul 10 10:30am
Escape From Planet Earth Syfy

A heroic alien astronaut is imprisoned on Earth after responding to a distress call, and he waits to be rescued by his brainy younger brother, who runs the extraterrestrial space program.

I’ll Watch110 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The League
The League Will End After Season 7

It's the Shiva to end all Shivas! FXX has renewed the hysterical comedy The League for a seventh and…

Arsenio Hall
Arsenio Hall on Carson, Leno and Why He's Coming Back to Late Night

It's mid-July, and Arsenio Hall is touring Stage 6 at the Sunset Bronson studio lot in Hollywood. Wi…

Hot in Cleveland
The Wednesday Playlist: MTM's Cleveland Reunion, Futurama Finale, Comedies on FXX

At the risk of mixing one's classic-comedy metaphors ... While watching the ladies of The Mary Tyler…

Paul Scheer
The League Casts Andre’s Parents, Promises "Miserable" Wedding in Season 5

Andre may not have won the Shiva Bowl on The League last season, but did he end the season on a big…

Rob Corddry, Paul Scheer
Q&A: Rob Corddry and Paul Scheer on Their Moms, The State of Comedy, and Suits

Adult Swim's quirky comedy Childrens Hospital, which returns Thursday night at Midnight/11c, is swit…

Paul Scheer
The League's Paul Scheer Lands a Guest Spot on Modern Family

Paul Scheer is among the many famous faces heading to Modern Family this season. The League star wil…

Details

  • Birth Name: Paul Christian Scheer
  • Birth Place: Huntingdon, New York, United States
  • Birthday: January 31, 1976, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »