Paul Scheer Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Paul Christian Scheer

Birth Place: Long Island, NY

Birthday: January 31, 1976, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The League
The League Will End After Season 7

It's the Shiva to end all Shivas! FXX has renewed the hysterical comedy¬†The League¬†for a s…

Arsenio Hall
Arsenio Hall on Carson, Leno and Why He's Coming Back to Late Night

It's mid-July, and Arsenio Hall is touring Stage 6 at the Sunset Bronson studio lot in Hol…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 7:00pm
Modern FamilyWhen a Tree Falls(Season 4, Episode 9) USA

Mitchell reluctantly joins Cameron in a campaign to save an old tree in a park. Meanwhile, Jay and Manny are out of their element at a kid's party with an Olympics theme; and Gloria's pregnancy makes a trip to a big-box store with Claire a memorable one.

Tue Mar 10 8:00pm
Fresh Off the BoatPhillip GoldsteinNew(Season 1, Episode 8) ABC

Louis feels betrayed when Mitch accepts a job at a rival restaurant.

Shop