Paul ScheerCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Paul Christian Scheer

Birth Place: Long Island, NY

Birthday: January 31, 1976, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

User Rating: (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The League
The League Will End After Season 7

It's the Shiva to end all Shivas! FXX has renewed the hysterical comedy¬†The League¬†for a s…

Arsenio Hall
Arsenio Hall on Carson, Leno and Why He's Coming Back to Late Night

It's mid-July, and Arsenio Hall is touring Stage 6 at the Sunset Bronson studio lot in Hol…

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 4 12:00am
The LeagueThe Freeze Out(Season 4, Episode 3) FXX

A kid's birthday party interferes with Pete's planned paintball outing. Meanwhile, Ruxin has a run-in with a sushi chef (Timothy Olyphant).

Wed Feb 4 12:30am
The LeagueThe Breastalyzer(Season 4, Episode 4) FXX

Kevin and Jenny realize that Kristin Cavallari is in their baby group. Meanwhile, Rafi is entrusted to take Ruxin's son to his swim class.

Wed Feb 4 1:00am
The LeagueJudge MacArthur(Season 4, Episode 5) FXX

Kevin runs into NFL quarterback Ryan Fitzpatrick at a charity event. Meanwhile, the guys attempt to determine who among them is the smartest.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop