Paul Scheer Celebrity Watchlist

Paul Scheer

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Paul Christian Scheer

Birth Place: Long Island, NY

Birthday: January 31, 1976, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The League
The League Will End After Season 7

It's the Shiva to end all Shivas! FXX has renewed the hysterical comedy The League for a seventh and…

Arsenio Hall
Arsenio Hall on Carson, Leno and Why He's Coming Back to Late Night

It's mid-July, and Arsenio Hall is touring Stage 6 at the Sunset Bronson studio lot in Hollywood. Wi…

Hot in Cleveland
The Wednesday Playlist: MTM's Cleveland Reunion, Futurama Finale, Comedies on FXX

At the risk of mixing one's classic-comedy metaphors ... While watching the ladies of The Mary Tyler…

Paul Scheer
The League Casts Andre’s Parents, Promises "Miserable" Wedding in Season 5

Andre may not have won the Shiva Bowl on The League last season, but did he end the season on a big…

Rob Corddry, Paul Scheer
Q&A: Rob Corddry and Paul Scheer on Their Moms, The State of Comedy, and Suits

Adult Swim's quirky comedy Childrens Hospital, which returns Thursday night at Midnight/11c, is swit…

Paul Scheer
The League's Paul Scheer Lands a Guest Spot on Modern Family

Paul Scheer is among the many famous faces heading to Modern Family this season. The League star wil…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 11:00am
Meet Dave BET

A crew of tiny aliens, in a spaceship shaped like a human-sized replica of their captain, arrive on Earth to find a way to save their doomed planet. Eddie Murphy stars as the spaceship and the captain named Dave. Gabrielle Union, Elizabeth Banks. Directed (more…)

Fri Apr 3 10:30pm
Modern FamilyWhen a Tree Falls(Season 4, Episode 9) USA

Mitchell reluctantly joins Cameron in a campaign to save an old tree in a park. Meanwhile, Jay and Manny are out of their element at a kid's party with an Olympics theme; and Gloria's pregnancy makes a trip to a big-box store with Claire a memorable one.

Sat Apr 4 3:00am
30 RockCooter(Season 2, Episode 15) WGNA

In the Season 2 finale, Jack takes on new political work in Washington, D.C., but when the job doesn't meet his expectations, he enlists his ex-flame C.C. (Edie Falco) and a government staffer (Matthew Broderick) to help him get fired. Elsewhere, Liz faces (more…)