Paul Rust Celebrity Watchlist

Paul Rust

Birth Name: Paul Robert Rust

Birth Place: Le Mars, Iowa, United States

Birthday: April 21, 1981, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Paul Rust, <em>Love</em>

How Judd Apatow's Netflix Rom-Com Love Presents a New Kind of Nice Guy

Love, Judd Apatow's new rom-com series now streaming on Netflix, presents an interesting, complex twist on the Nice Guy -- the stock character who uses being nice as a way to passively manipulate women into sex and/or a relationship -- where he's bot… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Inglourious Basterds - Trailer 1
01:43 — A group of Jewish-American soldiers terrorize the Third Reich by scalping and brutally killing Nazis.
I Love You, Beth Cooper - Trailer 1
02:34 — A high school valedictorian proclaims his love for the hottest girl in school.
Inglourious Basterds - Teaser
00:41 — A select group of soldiers seek Nazi scalps in German-occupied France.
Inglourious Basterds - Trailer 2
02:21 — A select group of soldiers seek Nazi scalps in German-occupied France.

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 2:00pm
I Love You, Beth Cooper SUND

A geeky high-school student (Paul Rust) dedicates his valedictory speech to Beth Cooper (Hayden Panettiere), the most-popular girl in school. He gets quite a shock when Beth makes a surprise visit to his house and shows him what a night with his dream date (more…)

I’ll Watch236 Watching
Tue Oct 4 5:30am
I Love You, Beth Cooper SUND

A geeky high-school student (Paul Rust) dedicates his valedictory speech to Beth Cooper (Hayden Panettiere), the most-popular girl in school. He gets quite a shock when Beth makes a surprise visit to his house and shows him what a night with his dream date (more…)

I’ll Watch236 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Did You Know Love's Gillian Jacobs Was Supposed to Be on The Good Wife?

The stars of Netflix's Love talk about their surprising past acting gigs

Judd Apatow
Netflix Orders Two Seasons of Judd Apatow Comedy Starring Gillian Jacobs

Netflix has given a two-season order to Love, a new original series from Judd Apatow. The unflinchin…

Paul Reubens, Judd Apatow
Pee-Wee Herman's Comeback Continues — Judd Apatow to Produce New Film

Pee-wee Herman's comeback continues, with a new film based on Paul Reubens' cult favorite character…

Details

  • Birth Name: Paul Robert Rust
  • Birth Place: Le Mars, Iowa, United States
  • Birthday: April 21, 1981, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments