Paul Rudd Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Paul Stephen Rudd

Birth Place: Passaic, NJ

Birthday: April 6, 1969, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(82 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp</em>

Wet Hot American Summer: Ten Years Later Is Coming To Netflix

Ever since 2001, Wet Hot American Summer fans have wondering whether the counselors at Camp Firewood really did make it their beeswax to meet up ten years later. Now, thanks to Netflix, we'll finally found out. The streaming service announced that W… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sausage Party - Trailer
00:58 — Sausage Party, the first R-rated CG animated movie, is about one sausage leading a group of supermarket products on a quest to discover the truth abou (more…)
Bill Brasky
03:58 — Four salesmen gather at a Chuck E Cheese to drink and exchange stories about the legendary Bill Brasky.
Santa Meeting
04:24 — Santa's elves convene in the workshop to see he's lost weight, adopted a healthy lifestyle and has a new Mrs. Claus.
Memories
04:26 — On a lonely night, a woman waxes nostalgic about past lovers and is reminded of a forgotten hookup with an airport Sbarro employee.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 7:30am
FriendsThe One Where Paul's the Man(Season 6, Episode 22) TBS

Ross spoils Rachel's weekend trip with Paul (Bruce Willis); Monica makes premature plans for her future with Chandler. Elizabeth: Alexandra Holden. Museum Official: Merrin Dungey. Dry Cleaner: Ilia Volok. Gunther: James Michael Tyler.

I’ll Watch98 Watching
Sun Sep 25 8:00am
FriendsThe One with the Ring(Season 6, Episode 23) TBS

Rachel grows disenchanted with an emotionally unhinged Paul (Bruce Willis); Chandler and Phoebe shop for Monica's engagement ring. Customer: Brian Dunkleman. Jeweler No. 1: Oliver Muirhead.

I’ll Watch115 Watching
Sun Sep 25 8:30am
FriendsThe One with the Proposal(Season 6, Episode 24) TBS

Part 1 of two. Chandler's marriage proposal to Monica is interrupted by her ex-beau, Richard (Tom Selleck). Meanwhile, Joey gets a splashy surprise at a silent auction.

I’ll Watch158 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Paul Stephen Rudd
  • Birth Place: Passaic, NJ
  • Birthday: April 6, 1969, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet