Paul Rudd Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Paul Stephen Rudd

Birth Place: Passaic, NJ

Birthday: April 6, 1969, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(82 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp</em>

Wet Hot American Summer: Ten Years Later Is Coming To Netflix

Ever since 2001, Wet Hot American Summer fans have wondering whether the counselors at Camp Firewood really did make it their beeswax to meet up ten years later. Now, thanks to Netflix, we'll finally found out. The streaming service announced that W… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bill Brasky
03:58 — Four salesmen gather at a Chuck E Cheese to drink and exchange stories about the legendary Bill Brasky.
Santa Meeting
04:24 — Santa's elves convene in the workshop to see he's lost weight, adopted a healthy lifestyle and has a new Mrs. Claus.
Memories
04:26 — On a lonely night, a woman waxes nostalgic about past lovers and is reminded of a forgotten hookup with an airport Sbarro employee.
It Wasn't for Any of Us About the Money
01:25 — Steve Carell and Paul Rudd on the joys of reuniting with the Anchorman cast.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 4:00pm
FriendsThe One with Ross and Monica's Cousin(Season 7, Episode 19) TBS

A visiting Geller relative (Denise Richards) has the guys longing, as Rachel and Phoebe try to plan Monica's bridal shower on very short notice. Meanwhile, Joey's big film break comes down to a nude scene that showcases an asset he no longer has. Estelle: (more…)

I’ll Watch118 Watching
Fri Sep 30 4:30pm
FriendsThe One with Rachel's Big Kiss(Season 7, Episode 20) TBS

Rachel's reunited with an old sorority sister (Winona Ryder) who has a hard time recalling their secret smooch back in college; Chandler has an even tougher time picking out a wedding tux after he learns that Ross has found one worn by Batman. Ross: David (more…)

I’ll Watch125 Watching
Fri Sep 30 5:00pm
FriendsThe One with the Vows(Season 7, Episode 21) TBS

Monica and Chandler's frantic race to figure out the perfect wedding vows leads to a series of nostalgic clips from episodes past, encapsulating their relationship. Chandler: Matthew Perry. Ross: David Schwimmer. Monica: Courteney Cox Arquette.

I’ll Watch106 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Paul Stephen Rudd
  • Birth Place: Passaic, NJ
  • Birthday: April 6, 1969, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind