Paul Rudd Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Paul Stephen Rudd

Birth Place: Passaic, NJ

Birthday: April 6, 1969, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(81 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp</em>

Wet Hot American Summer: Ten Years Later Is Coming To Netflix

Ever since 2001, Wet Hot American Summer fans have wondering whether the counselors at Camp Firewood really did make it their beeswax to meet up ten years later. Now, thanks to Netflix, we'll finally found out. The streaming service announced that W… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Shaquille O'Neal Wears Enormous Suits
04:52 — After Shaq lets Jimmy try on his size 58 blazer, Shaq recalls an awful business pitch he once heard, and the two talk about the new season of Upload w (more…)
1st Image of Paul Rudd in Ant-Man Costume
00:43 — Paul Rudd stars as con-man Scott Lang aka Ant-Man. This super suit lets him shrink in size but increase in strength. Lang must help his mentor, Dr. Ha (more…)
Michael Peña Explains Why Paul Rudd Is a Great Ant-Man
01:28 — ETonline sits down with Michael Peña, who explains why his 'Ant-Man' co-star Paul Rudd perfectly pulls off the superhero.
Drinko With Paul Rudd
05:03 — Jimmy and Paul take turns dropping discs into random cups filled with beer, gravy and more, then force each other to drink the contents in a Plinko-li (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 10:00pm
Forgetting Sarah Marshall COMEDY

A lovelorn composer flies to a Hawaiian resort in hopes of forgetting the woman who broke his heart, only to discover she and her new boyfriend have just checked in.

I’ll Watch780 Watching
Sat Aug 27 11:00pm
FriendsThe One with the Stain(Season 8, Episode 7) NIK

Phoebe tries to help Eric (Sean Penn) get over Ursula, but the sisters' similarities prove a bit too distracting---and disturbing. Also, Ross has his eye on an ailing neighbor's apartment for Rachel; and Monica fears that her new maid may be cleaning her o (more…)

I’ll Watch92 Watching
Sat Aug 27 11:30pm
FriendsThe One with Monica's Boots(Season 8, Episode 10) NIK

Phoebe uses Ross's son to score tickets to a Sting concert after learning that Ben attends school with the pop star's little boy; Monica hides the truth about her pricey new leather boots from a clueless Chandler; Rachel helps Joey's sister break unexpecte (more…)

I’ll Watch106 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Paul Stephen Rudd
  • Birth Place: Passaic, NJ
  • Birthday: April 6, 1969, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans