Paul Rudd Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Paul Stephen Rudd

Birth Place: Passaic, NJ

Birthday: April 6, 1969, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(82 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp</em>

Wet Hot American Summer: Ten Years Later Is Coming To Netflix

Ever since 2001, Wet Hot American Summer fans have wondering whether the counselors at Camp Firewood really did make it their beeswax to meet up ten years later. Now, thanks to Netflix, we'll finally found out. The streaming service announced that W… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bill Brasky
03:58 — Four salesmen gather at a Chuck E Cheese to drink and exchange stories about the legendary Bill Brasky.
Santa Meeting
04:24 — Santa's elves convene in the workshop to see he's lost weight, adopted a healthy lifestyle and has a new Mrs. Claus.
Memories
04:26 — On a lonely night, a woman waxes nostalgic about past lovers and is reminded of a forgotten hookup with an airport Sbarro employee.
It Wasn't for Any of Us About the Money
01:25 — Steve Carell and Paul Rudd on the joys of reuniting with the Anchorman cast.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 11:05pm
FriendsThe One with All the Haste(Season 4, Episode 19) NIK

Ross proposes to Emily (Helen Baxendale); Rachel and Monica demand their apartment back from the guys. Singing Man: Michal Connor. Rachel: Jennifer Aniston. Chandler: Matthew Perry.

I’ll Watch86 Watching
Wed Sep 28 11:30pm
Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy TCM

A self-absorbed TV newsman in 1970s San Diego learns that the station is teaming him with---gasp!---a woman.

I’ll Watch546 Watching
Wed Sep 28 11:31pm
FriendsThe One with All the Wedding Dresses(Season 4, Episode 20) NIK

Monica tries on Emily's wedding dress; Ross's plans affect Rachel and Joshua; Chandler insists Joey get help for his snoring. Joshua: Tate Donovan. Saleswoman: Anne Betancourt. Marjorie: Christine Moore.

I’ll Watch93 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Paul Stephen Rudd
  • Birth Place: Passaic, NJ
  • Birthday: April 6, 1969, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent