Paul Rudd Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Paul Stephen Rudd

Birth Place: Passaic, NJ

Birthday: April 6, 1969, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(81 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp</em>

Wet Hot American Summer: Ten Years Later Is Coming To Netflix

Ever since 2001, Wet Hot American Summer fans have wondering whether the counselors at Camp Firewood really did make it their beeswax to meet up ten years later. Now, thanks to Netflix, we'll finally found out. The streaming service announced that W… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sausage Party - Trailer
02:20 — Sausage Party, the first R-rated CG animated movie, is about one sausage leading a group of supermarket products on a quest to discover the truth abou (more…)
Sausage Party - Trailer
02:20 — Sausage Party, the first R-rated CG animated movie, is about one sausage leading a group of supermarket products on a quest to discover the truth abou (more…)
Sausage Party - Trailer
02:20 — Sausage Party, the first R-rated CG animated movie, is about one sausage leading a group of supermarket products on a quest to discover the truth abou (more…)
Sausage Party - Trailer
02:20 — Sausage Party, the first R-rated CG animated movie, is about one sausage leading a group of supermarket products on a quest to discover the truth abou (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jun 25 11:00am
Role Models TBS

A pair of fast-living buddies are given community service which entails looking after two troubled youngsters, one a geeky outcast and the other a potty-mouthed tough.

I’ll Watch408 Watching
Tue Jun 28 11:30am
The 40 Year-Old Virgin SPIKE

Loopy look at a good-hearted nebbish (Steve Carell) searching for the right woman—or any woman—to sleep with him. Directed by Judd Apatow, who co-wrote the script with Carell. The chest-hair removal scene involving Carell's character was real.

I’ll Watch483 Watching
Tue Jun 28 11:30am
Parks and RecreationThe Debate(Season 4, Episode 20) FXX

Leslie squares off against her opponent, Bobby Newport (Paul Rudd), in a televised debate. Ann, Tom and Chris keep busy in the media spin room, while Ron works to save a party for Leslie's donors. Amy Poehler wrote and directed the episode.

I’ll Watch169 Watching