Paul Rudd Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Paul Stephen Rudd

Birth Place: Passaic, NJ

Birthday: April 6, 1969, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(82 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp</em>

Wet Hot American Summer: Ten Years Later Is Coming To Netflix

Ever since 2001, Wet Hot American Summer fans have wondering whether the counselors at Camp Firewood really did make it their beeswax to meet up ten years later. Now, thanks to Netflix, we'll finally found out. The streaming service announced that W… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bill Brasky
03:58 — Four salesmen gather at a Chuck E Cheese to drink and exchange stories about the legendary Bill Brasky.
Santa Meeting
04:24 — Santa's elves convene in the workshop to see he's lost weight, adopted a healthy lifestyle and has a new Mrs. Claus.
Memories
04:26 — On a lonely night, a woman waxes nostalgic about past lovers and is reminded of a forgotten hookup with an airport Sbarro employee.
It Wasn't for Any of Us About the Money
01:25 — Steve Carell and Paul Rudd on the joys of reuniting with the Anchorman cast.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 4:30pm
FriendsThe One with the Nap Partners(Season 7, Episode 6) TBS

Rachel and Phoebe compete to be maid of honor at Monica's wedding; Joey and Ross discover they enjoy taking naps together; an ex-girlfriend (Stacy Galina) makes Chandler look bad in Monica's eyes.

I’ll Watch82 Watching
Tue Sep 27 5:00pm
FriendsThe One with Ross's Library Book(Season 7, Episode 7) TBS

Janice (Maggie Wheeler) invites herself to Chandler and Monica's wedding; Rachel befriends Joey's one-night stand (Kristin Davis); and Ross blows his “stacks” at finding his book shelved in the library's lovers' lane section.

I’ll Watch76 Watching
Tue Sep 27 5:30pm
FriendsThe One with All the Candy(Season 7, Episode 9) TBS

Rachel's work evaluation of Tag (Eddie Cahill) highlights his “human resources”; Ross teaches Phoebe to ride a bike; and toothy neighbors crave Monica's homemade candy. Ben: Cole Mitchell Sprouse. Mr. Zelner: Steve Ireland. Gary: Jonathan Floyd.

I’ll Watch72 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Paul Stephen Rudd
  • Birth Place: Passaic, NJ
  • Birthday: April 6, 1969, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments