Paul Rudd Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Paul Stephen Rudd

Birth Place: Passaic, NJ

Birthday: April 6, 1969, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.51 out of 5 (74 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 3:00pm
Night at the Museum FXM

Larry has lots of ideas and dreams, but none of them come to fruition. In an attempt to prove his stability to his ex-wife and his son Nicky, Larry accepts a job as a night guard at the Museum of Natural History. But the elderly night guards who hire him f (more…)

Sat Feb 28 4:00pm
FriendsThe One in Massapequa(Season 8, Episode 18) TBS

Alec Baldwin guest stars as Phoebe's overly optimistic new beau, who brings out the worst in everyone at the Gellers' anniversary bash. Meanwhile, Monica hopes to craft a toast to her folks that's sure to get the guests crying. Jack: Elliott Gould. Judy: C (more…)

Sat Feb 28 4:26pm
Dinner for Schmucks COMEDY

Tim (Paul Rudd) wants to snag a big promotion at work, but to do so he must take an eccentric nutcase (Steve Carell) to his boss's dinner party, where guests are supposed to bring the strangest person they can find. Directed by Jay Roach.