Paul Rudd Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Paul Stephen Rudd

Birth Place: Passaic, NJ

Birthday: April 6, 1969, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.51 out of 5 (74 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ant-Man
Check Out the Full-Length (And, Yes, Full-Sized) Ant-Man Trailer

Are you excited?

Brad Pitt and Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Freak Show Tackles Fiona Apple, Jason Biggs Pees on Chelsea Handler, Brad Pitt Breakdances

This week, Taylor Swift defended her cat Olivia Benson against insults from John Cleese, and Kansas…

Bill Hader, Seth Meyers and Andy Samberg
Which SNL Alums Returned for the Season Finale with Andy Samberg?

Saturday marked the Season 39 finale of Saturday Night Live, but you would have never known it from…

Conan O'Brien
MTV Movie Awards: Hunger Games Wins Big, a Tribute to Paul Walker, and a Star-Studded Opening

Hunger Games: Catching Fire was the big winner at the MTV Movie Awards, which also featured a tribut…

Paul Rudd
Top Moments: Paul Rudd Is the Lip-Sync King, The Americans' Compromising Position

Our top moments of the week: 12. Worst Flameout: After weeks of training at the academy, the time f…

Adam Scott, Kathryn Hahn
Parks and Recreation Scoop: Kathryn Hahn Returning for 100th Episode

Parks and Recreation's upcoming 100th episode will welcome back many familiar faces, and TVGuide.com…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Beard or No Beard: Which Is Hotter?

Vote for which Hollywood hunks letter better scruffy than smooth

2013 Academy Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what the stars wore on the red carpet for Hollywood's biggest night

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 2:30pm
FriendsThe One with Ross's Wedding(Season 4, Episode 23) TBS

Part 1 of two. London's the location for Ross and Emily's wedding, but back at home, Rachel realizes that she still loves the groom-to-be. Emily: Helen Baxendale. Steven: Tom Conti. Andrea: Jennifer Saunders. Jack: Elliott Gould. Judy: Christina Pickles.

Tue Mar 31 3:00pm
FriendsThe One with Ross's Wedding(Season 4, Episode 24) TBS

Conclusion. As Ross and Emily prepare to wed, Rachel makes a frantic attempt to reach London before the ceremony. Elsewhere, there is no love lost between Ross's and Emily's fathers. Hugh Laurie and Olivia Williams guest star.

Tue Mar 31 3:00pm
Wanderlust FXX

When a Manhattan businessman (Paul Rudd) loses his job, he and his wife move into a seemingly idyllic, clothing-optional hippie commune called Elysium, which may cause more problems in their marriage than it solves.