Paul Rudd Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Paul Stephen Rudd

Birth Place: Passaic, NJ

Birthday: April 6, 1969, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.51 out of 5 (74 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 4:00pm
FriendsThe One with Phoebe's Rats(Season 9, Episode 12) TBS

Gavin (Dermot Mulroney) gives Rachel a very interesting birthday gift; Ross begs Joey to stay away from Emma's hot new nanny (Melissa George); Mike meets---and then murders---Phoebe's unusual pet. Mike: Paul Rudd. Woman: Carly Thomas.

Wed Mar 4 4:30pm
FriendsThe One Where Monica Sings(Season 9, Episode 13) TBS

A night at Mike's piano bar gives Monica a very showy moment in the spotlight; Ross tries to move on after spying Rachel and Gavin's kiss; Chandler employs his secret skill to repair Joey's botched eyebrow-waxing job. Mike: Paul Rudd. Gavin: Dermot Mulrone (more…)

Wed Mar 4 5:00pm
FriendsThe One with the Blind Dates(Season 9, Episode 14) TBS

To get Ross and Rachel back together, Joey and Phoebe find them dire blind-date options, including a loser (Jon Lovitz) from Monica's past. Meanwhile, the Bings try to balance baby-making with baby-sitting and nearly get busted when Emma up and disappears (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop