Paul Rudd Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Paul Stephen Rudd

Birth Place: Passaic, NJ

Birthday: April 6, 1969, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.51 out of 5 (74 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ant-Man
Check Out the Full-Length (And, Yes, Full-Sized) Ant-Man Trailer

Are you excited?

Brad Pitt and Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Freak Show Tackles Fiona Apple, Jason Biggs Pees on Chelsea Handler, Brad Pitt Breakdances

This week, Taylor Swift defended her cat Olivia Benson against insults from John Cleese, and Kansas…

Bill Hader, Seth Meyers and Andy Samberg
Which SNL Alums Returned for the Season Finale with Andy Samberg?

Saturday marked the Season 39 finale of Saturday Night Live, but you would have never known it from…

Conan O'Brien
MTV Movie Awards: Hunger Games Wins Big, a Tribute to Paul Walker, and a Star-Studded Opening

Hunger Games: Catching Fire was the big winner at the MTV Movie Awards, which also featured a tribut…

Paul Rudd
Top Moments: Paul Rudd Is the Lip-Sync King, The Americans' Compromising Position

Our top moments of the week: 12. Worst Flameout: After weeks of training at the academy, the time f…

Adam Scott, Kathryn Hahn
Parks and Recreation Scoop: Kathryn Hahn Returning for 100th Episode

Parks and Recreation's upcoming 100th episode will welcome back many familiar faces, and TVGuide.com…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Beard or No Beard: Which Is Hotter?

Vote for which Hollywood hunks letter better scruffy than smooth

2013 Academy Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what the stars wore on the red carpet for Hollywood's biggest night

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 12:00am
FriendsThe One After Vegas(Season 6, Episode 1) TVLAND

After Vegas, Ross and Rachel, and Monica and Chandler look at their relationships from new perspectives. Meanwhile, Joey and Phoebe drive back to New York in her cab. Rick: Bill Stevenson. Monica: Courteney Cox Arquette. Ross: David Schwimmer. Rachel: Jenn (more…)

Sat Mar 28 12:40am
FriendsThe One Where Ross Hugs Rachel(Season 6, Episode 2) TVLAND

Monica and Chandler break the news about their cohabitation plans to their respective roommates, but Monica feels slighted when Rachel's reaction doesn't measure up to Joey's. Meanwhile, Phoebe leads a reluctant Ross in an exercise to determine his true fe (more…)

Sat Mar 28 6:30am
The Object of My Affection HBOSGe

A pregnant, single woman (Jennifer Aniston) asks her gay roommate (Paul Rudd) to help her raise her child in this romantic comedy---and then falls for him. Allison Janney, Alan Alda, John Pankow, Nigel Hawthorne, Tim Daly, Amo Gulinello. Directed by Nichol (more…)