Paul Reubens Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Paul Rubenfeld

Birth Place: Peekskill, New York, United States

Birthday: August 27, 1952, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(68 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Pee-Wee's Big Holiday

Watch Pee-Wee's Big Holiday Teaser Trailer

Pee-Wee Herman (Paul Reubens) is going on vacation! Netflix debuted the first teaser for the highly anticipated Pee-Wee's Big Holiday on Tuesday and the fun is already beginning. What's new on Netflix! The clip lacks footage from Pee-Wee's adventures… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Life During Wartime - Trailer
02:06 — Friends, family, and lovers struggle to find love, forgiveness, and meaning in a war-torn world riddled with comedy and pathos.
Life During Wartime - Exclusive Clip - Never Ending Struggle
01:02 — Friends, family, and lovers struggle to find love, forgiveness, and meaning in a war-torn world riddled with comedy and pathos.
Paul Reubens Announces New Pee-wee Movie
03:34 — Jimmy talks to Paul Reubens about the complete series of Pee-wee's Playhouse being released on Blu-ray, and Paul reveals new Pee Wee movie details.
Paul Reubens Reveals Joe Manganiello's Pee-wee Fandom
02:58 — Jimmy talks to Paul Reubens about how he and Joe Manganiello ended up collaborating for Pee-wee's Big Holiday.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 3:30pm
Phineas and FerbThe O.W.C.A. Files DISXD

An evil mastermind from Major Monogram's past launches an attack on the O.W.C.A. by incapacitating the animal agents with robotic fleas, leaving it up to Agent P and his trainees to save the day.

I’ll Watch55 Watching
Wed Aug 31 5:00pm
Blow IFC

In this fact-based biopic, Johnny Depp plays George Jung, an American said to have been the nation's top supplier of cocaine in the '70s and '80s. Mirtha: Penelope Cruz. Delgado: Jordi Molla. Barbara: Franka Potente. Fred Jung: Ray Liotta. Ermine: Rachel G (more…)

I’ll Watch420 Watching
Thu Sep 1 12:00pm
Blow IFC

In this fact-based biopic, Johnny Depp plays George Jung, an American said to have been the nation's top supplier of cocaine in the '70s and '80s. Mirtha: Penelope Cruz. Delgado: Jordi Molla. Barbara: Franka Potente. Fred Jung: Ray Liotta. Ermine: Rachel G (more…)

I’ll Watch420 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Beasts of No Nation</em>
Netflix Sets Release Dates for Pee-wee's Big Holiday, Idris Elba's Beasts and More Original Films

Which will you watch?

Judd Apatow and Paul Reubens
Judd Apatow, Paul Reubens Will Produce Pee-wee Herman Movie for Netflix

Get details on Pee-wee's Big Holiday

Ron Perlman
Exclusive: NBC's The Blacklist Casts the Villain For Its Super Bowl Episode

Ron Perlman is bringing anarchy to NBC's The Blacklist. The actor has signed on to play the drama's…

Peter Fonda
Exclusive: Peter Fonda To Guest Star on NBC's The Blacklist

Get your motor running: Iconoclastic actor Peter Fonda has signed on to guest star on an upcoming ep…

Paul Reubens
First Look: Paul Reubens Is Definitely Not Pee-Wee Herman on NBC's The Blacklist

Paul Reubens — the actor sometimes known as Pee-Wee Herman — joins NBC's The Blacklist for at least…

James Spader
It's All Relative: 9 Ways The Blacklist Will Beguile You in Season 2

Get your daddy theories ready because The Blacklist is back to toy with every one of them.The NBC cr…

Details

  • Birth Name: Paul Rubenfeld
  • Birth Place: Peekskill, New York, United States
  • Birthday: August 27, 1952, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans