Paul Reubens Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Paul Rubenfeld

Birth Place: Peekskill, New York, United States

Birthday: August 27, 1952, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(67 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Pee-Wee's Big Holiday

Watch Pee-Wee's Big Holiday Teaser Trailer

Pee-Wee Herman (Paul Reubens) is going on vacation! Netflix debuted the first teaser for the highly anticipated Pee-Wee's Big Holiday on Tuesday and the fun is already beginning. What's new on Netflix! The clip lacks footage from Pee-Wee's adventures… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cats
11:06 — When Eric knocks on a hallway door, an older woman answers. (Zach Galifianakis, Michael Cera, Paul Reubens guest star).
Puddins
11:32 — Tom attempts a Puddins fast after his son dies from a pudding overdose. Special Guests: Paul Reubens and Brian Posehn
Pee-wee's Playhouse Trailer
01:32 — Experience Pee-wee’s Playhouse like never before! All 45 wacky episodes, plus the Pee-wee’s Playhouse Christmas Special, have been meticulously remast (more…)
Pee-Wee's Playhouse: Pee-Wee Catches A Cold Trailer
01:04 — The biggest kid in the world provides laughs for children and twisted adults. If you've never seen it and always wondered... you could be in for a tre (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun May 29 9:00pm
Everybody Loves RaymondThe Adventures of Hackidu(Season 4, Episode 17) TVLAND

Ray goes to great lengths and considerable expense to get back a valuable trading card that Ally had but Ray made her return because he thought she was getting taken in a trade. Russell: Paul Reubens. Parker: David Hunt. Tyler: Scotty Leavenworth. Ally: Ma (more…)

I’ll Watch86 Watching
Tue May 31 5:05am
Reno 911!: Miami MAX

The TV cops from Nevada travel to Florida for a police convention that is attacked by bioterrorists.

I’ll Watch36 Watching
Wed Jun 1 12:35pm
Reno 911!: Miami MOMAX

The TV cops from Nevada travel to Florida for a police convention that is attacked by bioterrorists.

I’ll Watch36 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Beasts of No Nation</em>
Netflix Sets Release Dates for Pee-wee's Big Holiday, Idris Elba's Beasts and More Original Films

Which will you watch?

Judd Apatow and Paul Reubens
Judd Apatow, Paul Reubens Will Produce Pee-wee Herman Movie for Netflix

Get details on Pee-wee's Big Holiday

Ron Perlman
Exclusive: NBC's The Blacklist Casts the Villain For Its Super Bowl Episode

Ron Perlman is bringing anarchy to NBC's The Blacklist. The actor has signed on to play the drama's…

Peter Fonda
Exclusive: Peter Fonda To Guest Star on NBC's The Blacklist

Get your motor running: Iconoclastic actor Peter Fonda has signed on to guest star on an upcoming ep…

Paul Reubens
First Look: Paul Reubens Is Definitely Not Pee-Wee Herman on NBC's The Blacklist

Paul Reubens — the actor sometimes known as Pee-Wee Herman — joins NBC's The Blacklist for at least…

James Spader
It's All Relative: 9 Ways The Blacklist Will Beguile You in Season 2

Get your daddy theories ready because The Blacklist is back to toy with every one of them.The NBC cr…

Details

  • Birth Name: Paul Rubenfeld
  • Birth Place: Peekskill, New York, United States
  • Birthday: August 27, 1952, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian