Paul Reubens Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Paul Rubenfeld

Birth Place: Peekskill, New York, United States

Birthday: August 27, 1952, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(68 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Pee-Wee's Big Holiday

Watch Pee-Wee's Big Holiday Teaser Trailer

Pee-Wee Herman (Paul Reubens) is going on vacation! Netflix debuted the first teaser for the highly anticipated Pee-Wee's Big Holiday on Tuesday and the fun is already beginning. What's new on Netflix! The clip lacks footage from Pee-Wee's adventures… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Unqualified Advice: Paul Reubens
01:46 — Paul Reubens gives Tumblr users advice on conversation starters and what to wear to an office Halloween party.
2011 Scream Awards: Paul Reubens
01:36 — The "Pee-wee Herman" star gushes on his Visionary Award honor. Plus, find out what genre of film he isn't a fan of!
Chris Rock Lists This Year's Top Halloween Costumes
02:02 — Chris Rock makes a surprise visit to the Tonight Show and reveals 2014's top Halloween costumes.
Tonight Show Mixtape: Don Cheadle
00:56 — Don Cheadle shares his favorite songs at the moment, including some modern jazz and the new Kendrick Lamar album.

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 7:00am
Phineas and FerbThe O.W.C.A. Files DISXD

An evil mastermind from Major Monogram's past launches an attack on the O.W.C.A. by incapacitating the animal agents with robotic fleas, leaving it up to Agent P and his trainees to save the day.

I’ll Watch58 Watching
Sun Oct 2 8:00pm
Phineas and FerbThe O.W.C.A. Files DISXD

An evil mastermind from Major Monogram's past launches an attack on the O.W.C.A. by incapacitating the animal agents with robotic fleas, leaving it up to Agent P and his trainees to save the day.

I’ll Watch58 Watching
Mon Oct 3 2:30am
Everybody Loves RaymondThe Adventures of Hackidu(Season 4, Episode 17) TVLAND

Ray goes to great lengths and considerable expense to get back a valuable trading card that Ally had but Ray made her return because he thought she was getting taken in a trade. Russell: Paul Reubens. Parker: David Hunt. Tyler: Scotty Leavenworth. Ally: Ma (more…)

I’ll Watch88 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Beasts of No Nation</em>
Netflix Sets Release Dates for Pee-wee's Big Holiday, Idris Elba's Beasts and More Original Films

Which will you watch?

Judd Apatow and Paul Reubens
Judd Apatow, Paul Reubens Will Produce Pee-wee Herman Movie for Netflix

Get details on Pee-wee's Big Holiday

Ron Perlman
Exclusive: NBC's The Blacklist Casts the Villain For Its Super Bowl Episode

Ron Perlman is bringing anarchy to NBC's The Blacklist. The actor has signed on to play the drama's…

Peter Fonda
Exclusive: Peter Fonda To Guest Star on NBC's The Blacklist

Get your motor running: Iconoclastic actor Peter Fonda has signed on to guest star on an upcoming ep…

Paul Reubens
First Look: Paul Reubens Is Definitely Not Pee-Wee Herman on NBC's The Blacklist

Paul Reubens — the actor sometimes known as Pee-Wee Herman — joins NBC's The Blacklist for at least…

James Spader
It's All Relative: 9 Ways The Blacklist Will Beguile You in Season 2

Get your daddy theories ready because The Blacklist is back to toy with every one of them.The NBC cr…

Details

  • Birth Name: Paul Rubenfeld
  • Birth Place: Peekskill, New York, United States
  • Birthday: August 27, 1952, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian