Paul Reubens Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Paul Rubenfeld

Birth Place: Peekskill, New York, United States

Birthday: August 27, 1952, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(68 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Pee-Wee's Big Holiday

Watch Pee-Wee's Big Holiday Teaser Trailer

Pee-Wee Herman (Paul Reubens) is going on vacation! Netflix debuted the first teaser for the highly anticipated Pee-Wee's Big Holiday on Tuesday and the fun is already beginning. What's new on Netflix! The clip lacks footage from Pee-Wee's adventures… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cats
11:06 — When Eric knocks on a hallway door, an older woman answers. (Zach Galifianakis, Michael Cera, Paul Reubens guest star).
Puddins
11:32 — Tom attempts a Puddins fast after his son dies from a pudding overdose. Special Guests: Paul Reubens and Brian Posehn
The New Penguin from "Wrath of the Villains: Mad Grey Dawn"
01:37 — Penguin pays a visit to Edward Nygma.
Riddle Me This: Supercut
05:50 — Here is every riddle Nygma has unleashed on GOTHAM and a terrifying tease of the mayhem and madness yet to come.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 4 1:50am
Dr. Dolittle STZEN

A successful physician discovers his long-suppressed ability to talk to animals. As word of his healing prowess spreads, a steady stream of ailing beasts start flocking to his door.

I’ll Watch89 Watching
Thu Aug 4 11:30am
Dr. Dolittle STZEN

A successful physician discovers his long-suppressed ability to talk to animals. As word of his healing prowess spreads, a steady stream of ailing beasts start flocking to his door.

I’ll Watch89 Watching
Fri Aug 5 2:00pm
Blow IFC

In this fact-based biopic, Johnny Depp plays George Jung, an American said to have been the nation's top supplier of cocaine in the '70s and '80s. Mirtha: Penelope Cruz. Delgado: Jordi Molla. Barbara: Franka Potente. Fred Jung: Ray Liotta. Ermine: Rachel G (more…)

I’ll Watch416 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Beasts of No Nation</em>
Netflix Sets Release Dates for Pee-wee's Big Holiday, Idris Elba's Beasts and More Original Films

Which will you watch?

Judd Apatow and Paul Reubens
Judd Apatow, Paul Reubens Will Produce Pee-wee Herman Movie for Netflix

Get details on Pee-wee's Big Holiday

Ron Perlman
Exclusive: NBC's The Blacklist Casts the Villain For Its Super Bowl Episode

Ron Perlman is bringing anarchy to NBC's The Blacklist. The actor has signed on to play the drama's…

Peter Fonda
Exclusive: Peter Fonda To Guest Star on NBC's The Blacklist

Get your motor running: Iconoclastic actor Peter Fonda has signed on to guest star on an upcoming ep…

Paul Reubens
First Look: Paul Reubens Is Definitely Not Pee-Wee Herman on NBC's The Blacklist

Paul Reubens — the actor sometimes known as Pee-Wee Herman — joins NBC's The Blacklist for at least…

James Spader
It's All Relative: 9 Ways The Blacklist Will Beguile You in Season 2

Get your daddy theories ready because The Blacklist is back to toy with every one of them.The NBC cr…

Details

  • Birth Name: Paul Rubenfeld
  • Birth Place: Peekskill, New York, United States
  • Birthday: August 27, 1952, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian