Paul Reubens Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Paul Rubenfeld

Birth Place: Peekskill, NY

Birthday: August 27, 1952, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:4.78 out of 5 (58 ratings)

Your Rating:

Paul Reubens Photos

  • Paul Reubens and Regis Philbin
    Photo By: Jeffrey Ufberg/WireImage.com
  • Paul Reubens and Cheri Oteri - "The Tripper" Los Angeles premiere, April 11, 2007
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Paul Reubens and Marsha Thomason - "Reno 911!: Miami" premiere, Feb. 2007
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Niecy Nash and Paul Reubens - "Reno 911!: Miami" Los Angeles premiere, February 15, 2007
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Cheri Oteri and Paul Reubens - The Publication of Felicity Huffman's "A Practical Handbook for the Boyfriend," February 5, 2007
    Photo By: John Sciulli/WireImage.com
  • Paul Reubens and Felicity Huffman - The Publication of Felicity Huffman's "A Practical Handbook for the Boyfriend," February 5, 2007
    Photo By: John Sciulli/WireImage.com
  • Marilyn Manson and Paul Reubens - "The Nightmare Before Christmas 3D" premiere, October 16, 2006
    Photo By: Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com
  • Paul Reubens and Alexis Arquette - "The Tripper" Los Angeles premiere and after party, October 13, 2006
    Photo By: Alexandra Wyman/WireImage.com
  • Paul Reubens and David Arquette - AFI Honors Hollywood's Arquette Family With The Sixth Annual "Platinum Circle Awards," May 10, 2006
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Patricia Arquette and Paul Reubens - AFI Honors Hollywood's Arquette Family With The Sixth Annual "Platinum Circle Awards," May 10, 2006
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Paul Reubens - AFI Honors Hollywood's Arquette Family with the Sixth Annual "Platinum Circle Awards," May 10, 2006
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Paul Reubens and Carmen Electra - "I'm with the Band: Confession of a Groupie," November 15, 2005
    Photo By: Chris Weeks/WireImage.com
  • Paul Reubens - "Pee-wee's Playhouse Christmas Special" DVD signing at Best Buy, October 23, 2004
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Paul Reubens, Kathy Griffin and Chris Kattan - The Groundlings Hit The Big 3-0 show, October 5, 2004
    Photo By: John Sciulli/WireImage.com
  • Paul Reubens and Lisa Loeb - "Hairspray" opening night in Los Angeles, July 21, 2004
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Drena De Niro and Paul Reubens - The 2002 Vanity Fair Oscar party, March 24, 2002
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Paul Reubens - "Blow" New York premiere, April 3, 2001
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Debi Mazar and Paul Reubens - "Blow" premiere, March 29, 2001
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Paul Reubens - The 2001 Vanity Fair Oscar party, March 25, 2001
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Jennifer Tilly and Paul Reubens - IFP/West Independent Spirit Awards, March 2001
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • The Blacklist - Season 2 - "Dr. Linus Creel" - Paul Reubens, Jonathan Lee and Alana O'Brien
    Photo By: Eric Leibowitz/NBC
  • The Blacklist - Season 2 - "Dr. Linus Creel" - Paul Reubens, James Spader and Lee Tergesen
    Photo By: David Giesbrecht/NBC
  • The Blacklist - Season 2 - "Dr. James Covinton" - Paul Reubens
    Photo By: Virginia Sherwood/NBC
  • The Blacklist - Season 2 - "Dr. James Covinton" - Paul Reubens
    Photo By: Virginia Sherwood/NBC
  • Pushing Daisies - "Smell of Success" - Chi McBride, Anna Friel, Paul Reubens, Kristin Chenoweth, Lee Pace
    Photo By: Ron Tom/ABC
  • Pushing Daisies - "Smell of Success" - Paul Reubens
    Photo By: Isabella Vosmikova/ABC
  • Dirt - Season 1 - "Come Together" - Guest star, Paul Reubens as Chuck Lafoon
    Photo By: FX
  • Dirt - Season 1 - "Come Together" - Guest star, Paul Reubens as Chuck Lafoon
    Photo By: FX
  • Dirt - Guest star, Paul Reubens as Chuck Lafoon
    Photo By: FX

Related Galleries

Comic-Con: The Stars Come Out

39 Photos | Jul 22, 2011

Shop