Paul ReubensCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Paul Rubenfeld

Birth Place: Peekskill, NY

Birthday: August 27, 1952, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating: (58 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sun Feb 1 9:00am
Dr. Dolittle ABCFAM

Eddie Murphy is a successful physician whose long-suppressed ability to talk to animals is unleashed in this comic remake of the 1967 musical that starred Rex Harrison.

Thu Feb 5 7:30am
Buffy the Vampire Slayer IFC

A high-school cheerleader has a recurring dream described by a stranger, who tells her that she is a "slayer," and heir to the job of vanquishing vampires.

Thu Feb 5 1:30pm
Buffy the Vampire Slayer IFC

A high-school cheerleader has a recurring dream described by a stranger, who tells her that she is a "slayer," and heir to the job of vanquishing vampires.

Sat Feb 7 6:25am
Mystery Men HBO

Amiable spoof, based on Bob Burden's “Dark Horse” comic-book series, about bumbling superheroes who try to redeem themselves. Ben Stiller, Hank Azaria, Janeane Garofalo. Capt. Amazing: Greg Kinnear. The Shoveler: William H. Macy. Directed by Kinka Ushe (more…)

Shop