Paul Newman Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Paul Leonard Newman

Birth Place: Shaker Heights, OH

Died: September 26, 2008

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Entrepreneur, Race-car driver

TV Guide Rating:(147 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Milo O’Shea

Irish Actor Milo O'Shea Dies at 87

Irish actor Milo O'Shea, who played an evil scientist in Barbarella and a Supreme Court Chief Justice on The West Wing, died last week in Manhattan following a brief illness, The Associated Press reports. Born and raised in Dublin, O'Shea studied mus… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cars 3 - Trailer
01:32 — Blindsided by a new generation of blazing-fast racers, the legendary Lightning McQueen (voice of Owen Wilson) is suddenly pushed out of the sport he l (more…)
Cars 3 - Trailer
01:39 — Blindsided by a new generation of blazing-fast racers, the legendary Lightning McQueen (voice of Owen Wilson) is suddenly pushed out of the sport he l (more…)
Cars - Official Trailer
02:06 — When a hot shot race car is stranded in a desert town, he learns the true meaning of friends and family.
Cars 3 - Trailer
01:34 — Blindsided by a new generation of blazing-fast racers, the legendary Lightning McQueen (voice of Owen Wilson) is suddenly pushed out of the sport he l (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 9 9:30pm
The SimpsonsThe Blunder Years(Season 13, Episode 5) FXX

A hypnotist unlocks a repressed memory in Homer, who recalls childhood times with Moe, Carl and Lenny---and his finding a corpse. Paul Newman and singer Judith Owen have voice cameos. Hank Azaria, Harry Shearer, Dan Castellaneta.

I’ll Watch14 Watching
Fri Mar 10 9:15am
Harper TCM

A suave private detective agrees to find a woman's wealthy, kidnapped husband, even as his own marriage crumbles due to his obsession with his work.

I’ll Watch86 Watching
Sun Mar 12 9:00pm
Road to Perdition HBO2

A betrayed mob hit man goes the lam with his son, and seeks revenge against vicious gangsters. As the bullets start to fly, the impressionable child is exposed to the goriest aspects of his father's talents.

I’ll Watch257 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sidney Lumet
Sidney Lumet Dies at 86

Sidney Lumet, the Oscar-nominated director of such modern classics as Network, 12 Angry Men, Serpico…

Patricia Neal
Oscar Winner Patricia Neal Dies at 84

Patricia Neal, the Oscar- and Tony-winning actress who overcame three strokes to continue her career…

Elmore Leonard with <i>Justified</i> star Timothy Olyphant
Elmore Leonard: Justified Gets It Just Right

Elmore Leonard doesn't waste words on the page or in conversation.So when asked what he thinks of Ju…

Cat on a Hot Tin Roof courtesy Everett Collection
TCM Pays Tribute to Paul Newman with Marathon

Turner Classic Movies will pay homage to Academy Award winner Paul Newman, who passed away Sept. 26…

Paul Newman and Joanne Woodward by Darlene Hammond/Hulton Archive/Getty Images
Family, Friends Say Goodbye to Paul Newman

Paul Newman's family and friends say goodbye to the screen legend, businessman and philanthropist:"P…

Paul Newman by Virgil Apger/MGM/The Kobal Collection/WireImage.com
Paul Newman, Screen Legend, Dies at 83

Paul Newman, the screen legend whose rebellious roles, steely delivery, and radiant blue eyes made h…

Details

  • Birth Name: Paul Leonard Newman
  • Birth Place: Shaker Heights, OH
  • Died: September 26, 2008
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Entrepreneur, Race-car driver

Trending TonightSee all »